History for 2016 Jan 30th
Results | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2016Vermont VPA Indoor State Championships 2016 Results - Vermont VPA Indoor State Championships
Published by
Results by: 802 Timing Licensed to 802 Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2016 11:43 AM
2016 VT INDOOR T&F STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - 1/30/2016
Div.I and Div.II
Norwich, VT
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash Division I
================================================================
Div I Indoor: # 7.08 2/4/2012 Mollie Gribbin, S.Burlington VT
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Cooke, Grace 10 St Johnsbury 7.75Q
2 Khamnei, Maddie 11 Burlington 7.90q
3 Hastings, Tess 9 Essex 7.97q
4 Whitman, Abby 11 Mt Anthony U 8.05
5 Cozzens, Lauren 11 Rutland Seni 8.25
6 Tolan, Emma 10 South Burlin 8.60
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Peyko, Cameron 11 South Burlin 7.85Q
2 Kamyk, Hilary 11 Rutland Seni 7.86q
3 Rotti, Jen 9 St Johnsbury 8.01
4 Whitney, Morgan 10 Essex 8.02
5 Herrera-Pujols, Kaysi 12 Burlington 8.61
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Hankey, Sade 11 Essex 7.73Q
2 Stowe, Jessica 11 Essex 8.14
3 Knickerbocker, Sarah 10 Essex 8.25
4 Bearman, Claudia 11 Essex 8.40
5 Mills, Gracie 9 South Burlin 8.48
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Puleo, Jenna 10 Essex 7.69Q
2 Rotti, Lia 9 St Johnsbury 7.88q
3 O'Brien, Odessa 9 South Burlin 7.95q
4 Morin, Kathryn 10 Essex 8.25
5 Singer, Emily 10 Essex 8.40
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Kakalec, Cora 9 South Burlin 7.77Q
2 Yang, Katherine 11 South Burlin 7.96q
3 Fornasier, Madison 9 South Burlin 8.00q
4 Eekraw, Anna 10 Essex 8.16
5 Booth, Emily 11 South Burlin 8.35
Girls 55 Meter Dash Division I
=======================================================================
Div I Indoor: # 7.08 2/4/2012 Mollie Gribbin, S.Burlington VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Khamnei, Maddie 11 Burlington 7.81 4
2 Rotti, Lia 9 St Johnsbury 7.84 1
3 O'Brien, Odessa 9 South Burlin 7.94
4 Fornasier, Madison 9 South Burlin 7.96
5 Hastings, Tess 9 Essex 7.98
5 Yang, Katherine 11 South Burlin x7.98
Section 2 Finals
1 Kakalec, Cora 9 South Burlin 7.64 10
2 Puleo, Jenna 10 Essex 7.66 8
3 Cooke, Grace 10 St Johnsbury 7.80 6
4 Hankey, Sade 11 Essex 7.83 2
5 Kamyk, Hilary 11 Rutland Seni 7.86
6 Peyko, Cameron 11 South Burlin 7.87
Preliminaries
13 Rotti, Jen 9 St Johnsbury
14 Whitney, Morgan 10 Essex
15 Whitman, Abby 11 Mt Anthony U
16 Stowe, Jessica 11 Essex
17 Eekraw, Anna 10 Essex
18 Cozzens, Lauren 11 Rutland Seni
19 Knickerbocker, Sarah 10 Essex
20 Morin, Kathryn 10 Essex
21 Booth, Emily 11 South Burlin
22 Bearman, Claudia 11 Essex
23 Singer, Emily 10 Essex
24 Mills, Gracie 9 South Burlin
25 Tolan, Emma 10 South Burlin
26 Herrera-Pujols, Kaysi 12 Burlington
Girls 300 Meter Dash Division I
=======================================================================
Div I Indoor: # 41.14 2/4/2012 Mollie Gribbin, S.Burlington VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Eekraw, Anna 10 Essex 49.50
2 Ishaque, Viktoria 11 St Johnsbury x50.88
Section 2
1 Kimmel, Emma 11 Rutland Seni 49.43
2 Ash, Julia 11 St Johnsbury 49.86
3 Centracchio, Lindsey 9 Essex x51.76
Section 3
1 Thomas, Sophia 09 South Burlin x48.85
2 Anderson, Elizabeth 11 Rutland Seni 49.15
3 Beaulieu, Jessica 12 South Burlin x49.23
4 Kamyk, Hilary 11 Rutland Seni 49.69
Section 4
1 Khamnei, Maddie 11 Burlington 45.32 2
2 Moffatt, Arianna 10 Essex 45.96
3 Whitney, Morgan 10 Essex 47.21
4 Fornasier, Madison 9 South Burlin 47.73
Section 5
1 Hammer, Bettina 12 St Johnsbury 45.32 4
2 Stowe, Jessica 11 Essex 45.84
3 O'Brien, Odessa 9 South Burlin 46.45
4 Cozzens, Lauren 11 Rutland Seni 48.52
Section 6
1 Cowan, Katherine 10 St Johnsbury 43.32 10
2 Ryan, Hannah 11 St Johnsbury 44.62 8
3 Dickinson, Olivia 11 South Burlin 44.66 6
4 Kakalec, Cora 9 South Burlin 45.42 1
Girls 600 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
Div I Indoor: # 1:33.39 2/28/2004 Mary Heitkamp, Fair Haven UHS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Dion, Olivia 10 South Burlin 1:56.85
2 Alnamee, Lana 10 South Burlin 1:58.81
3 Gibson, Kateri 10 St Johnsbury x1:59.09
4 Liebegott, Emma 10 South Burlin 1:59.44
5 Riehle, Ellen 12 South Burlin x2:00.51
6 Morris, Melissa 12 Essex 2:00.62
7 Sandberg, Ava 9 South Burlin x2:00.66
Section 2
1 James, Katie 11 Essex 1:39.95 10
2 Outerbridge, Quinnae 11 St Johnsbury 1:43.30 8
3 Ryan, Hannah 11 St Johnsbury 1:45.82 6
4 Green, Lauren 11 St Johnsbury 1:45.88 4
5 Kosaki, Asuka 12 Mt Anthony U 1:51.48 2
6 Ford, Josie 10 South Burlin 1:53.34 1
7 Hendrick-Kelly, Athena 11 St Johnsbury 1:58.40
8 O'Brien, Chloe 11 South Burlin x2:03.45
Girls 1000 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
Div I Indoor: # 2:58.08 2/28/2004 Kathleen Sanborn, Rutland HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Hammer, Bettina 12 St Johnsbury 3:16.11 10
2 James, Katie 11 Essex 3:26.76 8
3 Eddy, Giulia 10 Essex 3:28.16 6
4 Yates-Moses, Siniah 10 St Johnsbury 3:30.99 4
5 Crosier, Abbie 11 Mt Anthony U 3:32.31 2
6 Taylor, Desiree 12 St Johnsbury 3:33.76 1
7 Higgs, Riley 9 St Johnsbury 3:35.19
8 Outerbridge, Quinnae 11 St Johnsbury x3:35.44
9 Murphy, Grace 12 Essex 3:35.57
10 Druzba, Madison 9 South Burlin 3:41.33
11 Agricola, Jenna 10 Essex 3:44.64
12 Lawyer, Monica 10 Enosburg Fal 3:47.40
13 Baldauf, Kirstin 12 St Johnsbury x3:47.93
14 Burke, Anna 12 Essex x3:57.89
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
Div I Indoor: # 4:56.70 1998 Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield UHS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Watterson, Sophie 12 Burlington 5:21.77 10
2 Cunningham, Annie 10 St Johnsbury 5:42.37 8
3 Lewis, Iris 11 Mt Mansfield 5:47.67 6
4 Peck, Allison 12 St Johnsbury 5:55.17 4
5 Beck, Callahan 9 St Johnsbury 6:01.31 2
6 Ladabouche, Jillian 11 Rutland Seni 6:03.61 1
7 Trombley, Abby 12 Essex 6:06.69
8 Higgs, Riley 9 St Johnsbury 6:06.92
9 Lawyer, Monica 10 Enosburg Fal 6:06.98
10 Comas-Altland, Martina 11 Rutland Seni 6:14.68
11 Baldauf, Kirstin 12 St Johnsbury x6:37.45
Girls 3200 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
Div I Indoor: # 10:35.24 1998 Tara Chaplin, U-32 UHS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Watterson, Sophie 12 Burlington 11:46.63 10
2 Cunningham, Annie 10 St Johnsbury 12:26.74 8
3 Peck, Allison 12 St Johnsbury 13:11.74 6
4 Beck, Callahan 9 St Johnsbury 13:27.02 4
5 Trombley, Abby 12 Essex 13:52.28 2
6 Murphy, Grace 12 Essex 14:05.16 1
-- Eddy, Giulia 10 Essex DNF
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Division I
================================================================
Div I Indoor: # 8.15 2/15/2003 Kasey Hill, North Country UHS
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Dickinson, Olivia 11 South Burlin 9.47Q
2 Ash, Julia 11 St Johnsbury 9.75q
3 Rose, Maddy 9 Essex 10.61q
4 Yates-Moses, Siniah 10 St Johnsbury 10.76q
5 Knickerbocker, Sarah 10 Essex 11.17
6 Thiem, Alura 10 Mt Anthony U 11.40
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Puleo, Jenna 10 Essex 8.78Q
2 Rotti, Jen 9 St Johnsbury 9.62q
3 Stephenson, Madison 12 Essex 9.73q
4 Hemphill, Samantha 10 Essex 10.58q
5 Gilmartin, Lizzy 9 St Johnsbury 11.19
6 Deolio, Jasmin 12 Burlington 11.48
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Cowan, Katherine 10 St Johnsbury 8.88Q
2 Eekraw, Anna 10 Essex 10.23q
3 Centracchio, Lindsey 9 Essex 10.75q
4 Unger, Leena 12 Burlington 10.78q
5 Boyers, Maya 10 Essex 10.82
6 Prandini, Sophia 11 Mt Anthony U 11.21
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Division I
=======================================================================
Div I Indoor: # 8.15 2/15/2003 Kasey Hill, North Country UHS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Unger, Leena 12 Burlington 10.19 1
2 Eekraw, Anna 10 Essex 10.34
3 Hemphill, Samantha 10 Essex 10.60
4 Centracchio, Lindsey 9 Essex x10.74
5 Rose, Maddy 9 Essex x10.82
Section 2 Finals
1 Cowan, Katherine 10 St Johnsbury 8.70 10
2 Puleo, Jenna 10 Essex 8.76 8
3 Dickinson, Olivia 11 South Burlin 9.38 6
4 Stephenson, Madison 12 Essex 9.53 4
5 Ash, Julia 11 St Johnsbury 9.69 2
6 Rotti, Jen 9 St Johnsbury 15.09
Preliminaries
11 Yates-Moses, Siniah 10 St Johnsbury
13 Boyers, Maya 10 Essex
14 Knickerbocker, Sarah 10 Essex
15 Gilmartin, Lizzy 9 St Johnsbury
16 Prandini, Sophia 11 Mt Anthony U
17 Thiem, Alura 10 Mt Anthony U
18 Deolio, Jasmin 12 Burlington
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================
Div I Indoor: # 1:49.13 1/7/2012 South Burlington, South Burlington
S. Garvey, E.Miner, K.Gilding, M. Gribbin
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Rutland Senior 'A' 2:02.84 4
1) Kamyk, Hilary 11 2) Anderson, Elizabeth 11
3) Nadler, Megan 12 4) Cozzens, Lauren 11
2 Mt Anthony Union 'A' 2:03.63 2
1) Kosaki, Asuka 12 2) Crosier, Abbie 11
3) Banks, Kaitlin 10 4) Whitman, Abby 11
3 Burlington 'A' 2:08.27 1
1) Breen, Alicia 12 2) Deolio, Jasmin 12
3) Dunn, Fiona 10 4) Herrera-Pujols, Kaysi 12
Section 2
1 St Johnsbury 'A' 1:50.34 10
1) Rotti, Lia 9 2) Rotti, Jen 9
3) Cooke, Grace 10 4) Cowan, Katherine 10
2 South Burlington 'A' 1:54.16 8
1) Yang, Katherine 11 2) Peyko, Cameron 11
3) O'Brien, Odessa 9 4) Kakalec, Cora 9
3 Essex 'A' 1:55.81 6
1) Neddo, Hannah 9 2) Moffatt, Arianna 10
3) Whitney, Morgan 10 4) Hastings, Tess 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================
Div I Indoor: # 4:09.52 2/27/2015 St.Johnsbury Academy, St.Johnsbury Academy
H.Ryan, K.Cowan, Q.Outerbridge, B.Hammer
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Burlington 'A' 4:46.87 4
1) Breen, Alicia 12 2) Herrera-Pujols, Kaysi 12
3) Unger, Leena 12 4) Watterson, Sophie 12
2 Mt Anthony Union 'A' 4:48.21 2
1) Kosaki, Asuka 12 2) Crosier, Abbie 11
3) Beatty, Juliette 10 4) Whitman, Abby 11
Section 2
1 St Johnsbury 'A' 4:20.85 10
1) Outerbridge, Quinnae 11 2) Green, Lauren 11
3) Hammer, Bettina 12 4) Wescott, Hannah 10
2 Essex 'A' 4:28.05 8
1) Moffatt, Arianna 10 2) Morin, Kathryn 10
3) Whitney, Morgan 10 4) James, Katie 11
3 South Burlington 'A' 4:28.72 6
1) Booth, Emily 11 2) Ford, Josie 10
3) Zinn, Chloe 10 4) Dickinson, Olivia 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================
Div I Indoor: # 9:57.69 3/1/2014 St.Johnsbury Academy, St.Johnsbury Academy
R.Vincent, B Hammer, M.Mulcahy, Q.Bornstein
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 St Johnsbury 'A' 10:35.26 10
1) Cunningham, Annie 10 2) Outerbridge, Quinnae 11
3) Peck, Allison 12 4) Yates-Moses, Siniah 10
2 South Burlington 'A' 11:23.35 8
1) O'Brien, Chloe 11 2) Druzba, Madison 9
3) Dion, Olivia 10 4) Cook, Meghan 12
3 Essex 'A' 11:38.76 6
1) Murphy, Grace 12 2) Burke, Anna 12
3) Morris, Melissa 12 4) Zhao, Mina 12
Girls High Jump Division I
=================================================================================
Div I Indoor: # 5-05.75 1/31/2009 Sarah Sherman, Essex HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hankey, Sade 11 Essex 5-00.00 1.52m 10
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Cowan, Katherine 10 St Johnsbury 4-10.00 1.47m 8
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 Neddo, Hannah 9 Essex 4-08.00 1.42m 6
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
4 Kollar, Emily 12 South Burlin 4-08.00 1.42m 3
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
4 Wescott, Hannah 10 St Johnsbury 4-08.00 1.42m 3
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
PPP PPP O PPP XXO XXX
6 Sinkewicz, Amanda 12 Essex 4-06.00 1.37m 1
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
PPP PPP O O XXX
-- Bushika, Taylor 12 Mt Anthony U NH
4-00 4-02 4-04
PPP PPP XXX
-- Moffatt, Arianna 10 Essex NH
4-00 4-02 4-04
PPP PPP XXX
Girls Pole Vault Division I
=================================================================================
Div I Indoor: # 10-09 1/22/2012 Karleigh ManFredi, Milton HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wescott, Hannah 10 St Johnsbury 9-00.00 2.74m 10
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
PPP PPP O O O XO O XO XXX
2 Carter, Abby 10 Mt Mansfield 8-06.00 2.59m 8
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
3 Ishaque, Viktoria 11 St Johnsbury 7-06.00 2.28m 5
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O O O XXX
3 Cunningham, Annie 10 St Johnsbury 7-06.00 2.28m 5
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
PPP PPP O O O XXX
5 Unger, Leena 12 Burlington 7-06.00 2.28m 2
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O O XXO XXX
6 Echelberger, Lauren 11 Essex 7-00.00 2.13m 1
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
PPP PPP O XO XXX
7 Gibson, Kateri 10 St Johnsbury 6-06.00 1.98m
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00
O XO XO XXX
8 Neddo, Hannah 9 Essex 6-00.00 1.82m
5-06 6-00 6-06
O O XXX
Girls Long Jump Division I
=================================================================================
Div I Indoor: # 18-05.75 3/2/2012 Mollie Gribbin, S.Burlington VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Puleo, Jenna 10 Essex 17-01.75 5.22m 10
15-06 15-05.50 17-01.75 16-00.75 16-06.75 17-01.50
2 Cooke, Grace 10 St Johnsbury 16-11.75 5.17m 8
16-03.75 16-11.25 16-11.75 15-08.50 15-07.50 15-10.75
3 Rotti, Lia 9 St Johnsbury 16-07.50 5.06m 6
16-07.25 15-04.75 15-03.25 16-02 16-07.50 15-09.50
4 Hastings, Tess 9 Essex 16-05.25 5.01m 4
FOUL 16-05.25 15-02.50 15-09.50 15-08.50 15-11.25
5 Ryan, Hannah 11 St Johnsbury 16-02.50 4.94m 2
16-01 FOUL FOUL 16-02.50 FOUL 16-00
6 Stephenson, Madison 12 Essex 16-02.00 4.92m 1
FOUL 16-00.25 15-08.25 14-04 15-07 16-02
7 Green, Lauren 11 St Johnsbury 15-09.75 4.81m
14-09.25 15-06.50 15-09.75 15-03.25 15-04.75 15-07.75
8 Yang, Katherine 11 South Burlin 15-04.25 4.67m
15-01.75 15-04.25 14-11.25
9 Dickinson, Olivia 11 South Burlin 15-01.00 4.59m
FOUL 15-01 FOUL
10 Zinn, Chloe 10 South Burlin 14-11.25 4.55m
14-09 14-08.75 14-11.25
11 Kollar, Emily 12 South Burlin 14-06.75 4.43m
14-02.50 14-06.75 FOUL
12 Peyko, Cameron 11 South Burlin x14-05.50 4.40m
FOUL FOUL 14-05.50
13 Crites, Elena 9 Champlain Va X14-02.25 4.32m
14-02.25 13-08.50 14-00
14 Rotti, Jen 9 St Johnsbury x14-00.25 4.27m
13-02.50 14-00.25 13-11.50
15 Hankey, Sade 11 Essex 13-10.50 4.22m
13-10.50 FOUL FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Division I
=================================================================================
Div I Indoor: # 39-00.25 3/11/2012 Mollie Gribbin, South Burlington HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cooke, Grace 10 St Johnsbury 35-06.75 10.83m 10
34-01.25 34-06.50 34-00.50 33-03.25 33-00.50 35-06.75
2 Puleo, Jenna 10 Essex 34-04.00 10.46m 8
33-10 FOUL FOUL 33-11.50 33-10 34-04
3 Rotti, Lia 9 St Johnsbury 34-03.25 10.44m 6
32-08 33-11.25 33-04.75 34-03.25 34-03 31-01.50
4 Hankey, Sade 11 Essex 34-02.75 10.43m 4
FOUL FOUL 34-02.75 33-01 32-07.75 32-06
5 Hammer, Bettina 12 St Johnsbury 33-07.50 10.24m 2
33-07.50 33-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL 33-00
6 Zinn, Chloe 10 South Burlin 32-10.00 10.00m 1
32-03 31-10.75 32-08.75 32-03.50 32-10 31-03.25
7 Neddo, Hannah 9 Essex 32-08.75 9.97m
FOUL 31-08.25 32-04 31-11.25 FOUL 32-08.75
8 Beaulieu, Jessica 12 South Burlin 32-00.75 9.77m
32-00.75 29-11.25 30-11.50
9 Green, Lauren 11 St Johnsbury 31-10.00 9.70m
31-10 FOUL FOUL
10 Ryan, Hannah 11 St Johnsbury x31-09.50 9.69m
31-09.50 FOUL 31-04
11 Kollar, Emily 12 South Burlin 31-02.00 9.49m
FOUL 31-02 29-04.25
12 Peyko, Cameron 11 South Burlin 30-04.75 9.26m
30-04.75 30-00 29-08.25
13 O'Leary, Maria Teresa 9 South Burlin x29-11.25 9.12m
27-07 29-04.25 29-11.25
14 Ishaque, Viktoria 11 St Johnsbury x29-09.75 9.08m
28-06.75 29-09.75 29-09.75
15 Smith, Emily 10 Essex 29-02.25 8.89m
FOUL 28-01.75 29-02.25
16 Hemphill, Samantha 10 Essex x28-04.75 8.65m
28-04.75 27-07.50 27-11.50
17 Unger, Leena 12 Burlington 27-09.00 8.45m
27-06 27-00.75 27-09
-- Wescott, Hannah 10 St Johnsbury FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put Division I
=================================================================================
Div I Indoor: # 38-06 2/9/2008 Johannah Gehlbach, Hartford HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sinkewicz, Amanda 12 Essex 37-08.00 11.48m 10
37-08 34-10 35-06.50 32-03.50 33-08 34-01.50
2 Brink, Jessica 12 St Johnsbury 32-04.50 9.86m 8
32-04.50 FOUL 31-02 FOUL FOUL 29-08
3 Kronoff, Megan 11 South Burlin 30-03.50 9.23m 6
29-06.50 27-11.50 29-02.50 28-04 30-03.50 28-06.50
4 Semic, Amila 12 Burlington 30-02.50 9.20m 4
27-04.50 28-04 30-02.50 26-11 FOUL 26-08
5 Desrochers, Grace 12 St Johnsbury 30-01.00 9.16m 2
29-11 29-08 27-07.50 29-06 29-09 30-01
6 Bodykevich, Grace 10 South Burlin 28-08.50 8.75m 1
28-08.50 28-06 27-04 27-01.50 26-09 27-03
7 Parks, Hollie 12 Essex 27-03.00 8.30m
26-07 FOUL 27-03 27-02 27-00.50 FOUL
8 Groen, Kaitlin 11 South Burlin 27-00.00 8.22m
27-00 25-09.50 25-04
9 Simmons, Alison 9 Mt Anthony U 26-00.00 7.92m
25-02.50 26-00 25-03
10 Jollie, Mariah 11 South Burlin 25-11.00 7.89m
25-11 25-03 23-09
11 Campo, Maria 9 Essex 25-06.00 7.77m
25-01 25-06 24-11
12 Gardyne, Jenna 12 Rutland Seni 25-05.50 7.75m
25-05.50 25-03.50 21-09
13 Hoffman, Suzan 11 Burlington 25-05.50 7.75m
24-04 25-05.50 24-04
14 Prandini, Sophia 11 Mt Anthony U 25-05.00 7.74m
23-08.50 25-05 24-10
15 Henderson, Loren 11 Rutland Seni 24-03.50 7.40m
24-03.50 23-01 23-06.50
Girls Weight Throw Division I
=================================================================================
Div I Indoor: # 38-02.75 2015 Holly Brown, St.Johnsbury Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brink, Jessica 12 St Johnsbury 35-07.50 10.85m 10
2 Parks, Hollie 12 Essex 33-03.00 10.13m 8
3 Desrochers, Grace 12 St Johnsbury 33-01.00 10.08m 6
4 Noel, Molly 12 Essex 30-09.50 9.38m 4
5 Tremblay, Taryn 9 St Johnsbury 29-08.00 9.04m 2
6 Jollie, Mariah 11 South Burlin 28-10.00 8.78m 1
7 Webber, Bridget 10 St Johnsbury 28-09.00 8.76m
8 Brochu, Jillian 11 St Johnsbury x26-11.50 8.21m
9 Reid, Cassidy 10 Essex 26-00.50 7.93m
10 Bearman, Claudia 11 Essex 25-05.00 7.74m
11 Bodykevich, Grace 10 South Burlin 25-02.50 7.68m
12 Campo, Maria 9 Essex x24-02.00 7.36m
13 Kronoff, Megan 11 South Burlin 24-01.00 7.34m
14 Fearon, Breanna 9 St Johnsbury x24-00.00 7.31m
15 McKenna, Aubrey 9 Essex x23-08.00 7.21m
16 Walker, Alexis 11 Essex x22-09.00 6.93m
17 Hendrick-Kelly, Athena 11 St Johnsbury x22-08.00 6.90m
18 Silver, Kaelynn 9 St Johnsbury x21-04.00 6.50m
19 Langham, Emily 9 St Johnsbury x20-04.00 6.19m
20 Girouard, Kaitlynn 9 St Johnsbury x20-02.00 6.14m
21 Garza, Gabby 10 Essex x19-11.50 6.08m
22 Evans, Charlotte 12 Essex x19-11.00 6.07m
23 Bulger, Lily 9 Essex x19-08.00 5.99m
24 Carlson, Chelsey 12 Essex x19-01.00 5.81m
25 Singer, Emily 10 Essex x18-08.00 5.68m
Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St Johnsbury 229 2) Essex 136
3) South Burlington 58 4) Burlington 38
5) Mt Mansfield Union 14 6) Mt Anthony Union 8
7) Rutland Senior 5
Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rice Memorial 152 2) Oxbow 137
3) Fair Haven Union 44 3) Spaulding 44
5) Lyndon Institute 35 6) Hartford 26
7) Windsor 23 8) Bellows Falls Union 6
9) Lake Region Union 4 10) Randolph Union 3
11) Missisquoi Valley Union 2 12) Chelsea 1
12) Vergennes Union 1
Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) South Burlington 180 2) St Johnsbury 112
3) Essex 69 4) Burlington 54
5) Mt Mansfield Union 33 6) Mt Anthony Union 27
7) Rutland Senior 16
Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lyndon Institute 130 2) Oxbow 67
3) Fair Haven Union 62 4) Hartford 52
5) Missisquoi Valley Union 34 6) Rice Memorial 25
7) Sharon Academy 24 8) Chelsea 18
9) Spaulding 15 10) Bellows Falls Union 14
11) Windsor 10 12) Vergennes Union 2
Licensed to 802 Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2016 11:39 AM
2016 VT INDOOR T&F STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - 1/30/2016
Div.I and Div.II
Norwich, VT
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash Division II
================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 7.57 2/14/2015 Olivia Dexter, U-32
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Pelkey, Cassie 10 Fair Haven U 7.99Q
2 Polidor, Calista 12 Springfield X8.07q
3 Plunkette, Phoebe 9 Rice Memoria 8.14q
4 Lynn, Audrey 11 Rice Memoria 8.33
5 Groves, Gretta 12 Middlebury U X8.55
6 Benoit, Abigail 9 Spaulding 8.59
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Eaton, Megin 12 Fair Haven U 7.92Q
2 Buonomo, Sophia 9 Rice Memoria 7.96q
3 Palmer, Tori 9 Randolph Uni 7.98q
4 Bessery, Ashley 11 Rice Memoria 8.38
5 Thompson, Taylor 11 Spaulding 8.60
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Kane, Chloe 10 Middlebury U X7.93Q
2 John, Dina 10 Rice Memoria 8.07q
3 Carson, Emily 10 Oxbow 8.26q
4 Erwin, Kady 10 Spaulding 8.33
5 McFadden, Karissa 11 Missisquoi V 8.66
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 John, Sonia 10 Rice Memoria & 7.56Q
2 Bryant, Trinity 9 Middlebury U X8.16q
3 Lavoy, Morgan 10 Thetford Aca X8.25q
4 Winters, Maegan 9 Chelsea 8.44
5 Beach, Abbey 11 Spaulding 8.55
Girls 55 Meter Dash Division II
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 7.57 2/14/2015 Olivia Dexter, U-32
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 John, Dina 10 Rice Memoria 7.93 6
2 Bryant, Trinity 9 Middlebury U X8.13
3 Polidor, Calista 12 Springfield X8.17
4 Carson, Emily 10 Oxbow 8.21
5 Lavoy, Morgan 10 Thetford Aca X8.26
6 Plunkette, Phoebe 9 Rice Memoria 8.32
Section 2 Finals
1 John, Sonia 10 Rice Memoria 7.59 10
2 Kane, Chloe 10 Middlebury U X7.76
3 Eaton, Megin 12 Fair Haven U 7.93 8
4 Buonomo, Sophia 9 Rice Memoria 7.93 4
5 Pelkey, Cassie 10 Fair Haven U 8.00 2
6 Palmer, Tori 9 Randolph Uni 8.02 1
Preliminaries
13 Erwin, Kady 10 Spaulding
14 Lynn, Audrey 11 Rice Memoria
15 Bessery, Ashley 11 Rice Memoria
16 Winters, Maegan 9 Chelsea
17 Groves, Gretta 12 Middlebury U X
18 Beach, Abbey 11 Spaulding
19 Benoit, Abigail 9 Spaulding
20 Thompson, Taylor 11 Spaulding
21 McFadden, Karissa 11 Missisquoi V
Girls 300 Meter Dash Division II
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 42.82 1/23/2016 Sonia John, Rice Memoria
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Benoit, Abigail 9 Spaulding 50.44
2 Seaver, Rachel 12 Hartford 53.18
Section 2
1 Bessery, Ashley 11 Rice Memoria x49.22
2 Keefer, Cortnee 10 Lyndon Insti 49.67
3 Keon, Michelle 10 Lyndon Insti 52.63
Section 3
1 Lynn, Audrey 11 Rice Memoria 47.88
2 Bryant, Trinity 9 Middlebury U X49.02
3 McFadden, Karissa 11 Missisquoi V 49.78
4 Groves, Gretta 12 Middlebury U X50.29
Section 4
1 Kimball, Mariah 10 Lyndon Insti 48.11
2 Keefe, Meagan 9 Rice Memoria x48.42
3 Jerome, Jenna 10 U-32 X48.63
4 Lavoy, Morgan 10 Thetford Aca X50.10
Section 5
1 Palmer, Tori 9 Randolph Uni 47.31 2
2 Comiskey, Cailey 9 Missisquoi V 47.62
3 Reining, Charlotte 12 Thetford Aca X49.75
4 Kass, Sadie 11 Vergennes Un 50.63
Section 6
1 Buonomo, Sophia 9 Rice Memoria 45.15 6
2 Guyette, Yvonna 10 Spaulding 47.31 1
3 DeLaBruere, Amy 11 Craftsbury X48.01
4 Winters, Maegan 9 Chelsea 48.13
Section 7
1 John, Sonia 10 Rice Memoria 42.74& 10
2 Giesing, Izzy 10 Oxbow 44.48 8
3 John, Dina 10 Rice Memoria 45.66 4
4 Kane, Chloe 10 Middlebury U X46.75
Girls 600 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 1:42.81 2/8/2015 Riley Mitiguy, Rice Memoria VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Miller, Hannah 10 Rice Memoria 1:55.81
2 Kass, Sadie 11 Vergennes Un 1:57.71
3 Jerome, Jenna 10 U-32 X1:59.69
4 Dana, Eve 12 Randolph Uni 2:01.31
5 Niekrewicz, Ann 10 Rice Memoria 2:04.36
Section 2
1 John, Sonia 10 Rice Memoria 1:43.71 10
2 Giesing, Hannah 10 Oxbow 1:45.52 8
3 DeLaBruere, Amy 11 Craftsbury X1:46.78
4 Boyden, Charlotte 12 Rice Memoria 1:48.63 6
5 Colby, Emily 10 Lyndon Insti 1:49.25 4
6 Comiskey, Cailey 9 Missisquoi V 1:53.20 2
7 Winters, Maegan 9 Chelsea 1:53.68 1
Girls 1000 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 3:11.06 2/8/2015 Izzy Giesing, Oxbow VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Achilles, Hannah 11 Windsor 3:46.36 2
2 Furlong, Grace 10 Hartford 3:47.30 1
3 Koppers, Ellenor 10 Thetford Aca X3:52.97
4 Lehneman, Jordan 12 Milton X3:56.42
5 Niekrewicz, Ann 10 Rice Memoria 3:57.88
6 Odonnell, Erin 10 Rice Memoria 4:01.03
7 Bauer, Emma 10 Thetford Aca X4:04.54
8 Schwarz, Hannah 9 Thetford Aca X4:07.93
9 Swanson, Clare 10 Thetford Aca X4:08.45
Section 2
1 Giesing, Izzy 10 Oxbow 3:14.32 10
2 Boyden, Charlotte 12 Rice Memoria 3:20.48 8
3 Cook, Claire 11 Oxbow 3:34.12 6
4 Foster, Margo 11 Lake Region 3:45.16 4
5 Hoag, Franni 12 Oxbow 3:52.40
6 Pryer, Cassidy 11 Oxbow 3:52.80
7 Harris, Kylie 12 Lyndon Insti 3:58.73
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 5:25.64 1/2/2016 Izzy Giesing, Oxbow HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Giesing, Izzy 10 Oxbow 5:49.51 10
2 Hamilton, Shanan 12 Hartford 5:51.09 8
3 Balch, Meaggie 10 Thetford Aca X5:59.27
4 Schulz, Laura 11 Northfield X6:01.58
5 Burgess, Leanne 11 Oxbow 6:03.37 6
6 Prince, Zosia 10 Lyndon Insti 6:12.16 4
7 Guyette, Mary 11 Rice Memoria 6:12.40 2
8 Achilles, Hannah 11 Windsor 6:21.58 1
9 Harkins, Hannah 11 Thetford Aca X6:45.69
Girls 3200 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 11:51.55 1/2/2016 Charlotte Boyden, Rice HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boyden, Charlotte 12 Rice Memoria 12:18.79 10
2 Balch, Meaggie 10 Thetford Aca X12:55.45
3 Schulz, Laura 11 Northfield X13:10.10
4 Burgess, Leanne 11 Oxbow 13:33.60 8
5 Prince, Zosia 10 Lyndon Insti 13:44.20 6
6 Guyette, Mary 11 Rice Memoria 13:52.36 4
7 Pryer, Cassidy 11 Oxbow 15:30.35 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 8.96 2/27/2015 Emily Close, Lake Region
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Reining, Charlotte 12 Thetford Aca X10.12Q
2 Cook, Ariana 11 Fair Haven U 10.21q
3 Keefer, Cortnee 10 Lyndon Insti 10.80q
4 Clement, Emily 11 Fair Haven U 10.80q
5 Keefe, Meagan 9 Rice Memoria 11.04q
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Carson, Emily 10 Oxbow 10.09Q
2 Guay, Emily 12 Lyndon Insti 10.82q
3 Jones, Sarah 11 Hartford 11.06
4 Morse, Samantha 12 Fair Haven U 11.30
5 Noonan, Fiona 10 Rice Memoria 11.35
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Pitts, Lydia 10 Mt Abraham X9.13Q
2 Kearns, Ella 10 Fair Haven U 10.48q
3 Kimball, Mariah 10 Lyndon Insti 10.77q
4 Beach, Abbey 11 Spaulding 10.80q
5 Leonard, Alyssa 11 Lyndon Insti 11.04q
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 8.96 2/27/2015 Emily Close, Lake Region
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Guay, Emily 12 Lyndon Insti 10.73 4
2 Beach, Abbey 11 Spaulding 10.89 2
3 Leonard, Alyssa 11 Lyndon Insti 11.04
4 Keefe, Meagan 9 Rice Memoria 11.08
5 Keefer, Cortnee 10 Lyndon Insti 11.10
6 Clement, Emily 11 Fair Haven U 11.18
Section 2 Finals
1 Pitts, Lydia 10 Mt Abraham X9.15
2 Carson, Emily 10 Oxbow 10.19 10
3 Cook, Ariana 11 Fair Haven U 10.37 8
4 Reining, Charlotte 12 Thetford Aca X10.38
5 Kearns, Ella 10 Fair Haven U 10.55 6
6 Kimball, Mariah 10 Lyndon Insti 10.92 1
Preliminaries
13 Jones, Sarah 11 Hartford
14 Morse, Samantha 12 Fair Haven U
15 Noonan, Fiona 10 Rice Memoria
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 1:59.83 1/2/2016 Rice HS, Rice Men
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Lyndon Institute 'A' 2:03.33 4
1) Kimball, Mariah 10 2) Keefer, Cortnee 10
3) Keon, Michelle 10 4) Leonard, Alyssa 11
2 Spaulding 'A' 2:08.48 2
1) Erwin, Kady 10 2) Biondolillo, Tori 12
3) Kerin, Haley 10 4) Guyette, Yvonna 10
3 Vergennes Union 'A' 2:14.29 1
1) Beauchemin, Alyse 11 2) Cray, Ashley 9
3) Gramling, Bess 9 4) McLaren, Munro 10
4 Lake Region Union 'A' 2:24.50
1) Walsh, Autumn 9 2) Brasseur, Aleea 9
3) Columbia, Shawna 9 4) Joubert, Melanie 10
Section 2
1 Rice Memorial 'A' 1:58.21& 10
1) Lynn, Audrey 11 2) Plunkette, Phoebe 9
3) John, Dina 10 4) Bessery, Ashley 11
2 Fair Haven Union 'A' 2:01.45 8
1) Cook, Ariana 11 2) Cormia, Taylor 9
3) Pelkey, Cassie 10 4) Eaton, Megin 12
3 Oxbow 'A' 2:01.63 6
1) Giesing, Hannah 10 2) O'Connell, Kafre 12
3) Cook, Claire 11 4) Carson, Emily 10
4 Thetford Academy 'A' X2:06.84
1) Lavoy, Morgan 10 2) Harkins, Hannah 11
3) Reining, Charlotte 12 4) Balch, Meaggie 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 4:31.31 2/14/2015 Oxbow, Oxbow
H Giesing, C Cook, E Carson, I Giesing
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Hartford 'A' 5:03.11 2
1) Furlong, Grace 10 2) Seaver, Rachel 12
3) Jones, Sarah 11 4) Hamilton, Shanan 12
2 Spaulding 'A' 5:23.28 1
1) Guyette, Yvonna 10 2) Knowles, Jennifer 11
3) Kerin, Haley 10 4) Whitley, Cassidy 10
3 Thetford Academy 'A' X5:31.91
1) Binford, Mckenna 12 2) Gravlin, Taylor 12
3) Koppers, Ellenor 10 4) Curtis, Gabrielle 10
Section 2
1 Rice Memorial 'A' 4:29.39& 10
1) Miller, Hannah 10 2) Plunkette, Phoebe 9
3) John, Dina 10 4) John, Sonia 10
2 Oxbow 'A' 4:34.31 8
1) Giesing, Hannah 10 2) Carson, Emily 10
3) Hoag, Franni 12 4) Giesing, Izzy 10
3 Fair Haven Union 'A' 4:49.81 6
1) Cormia, Taylor 9 2) Pelkey, Cassie 10
3) Eaton, Megin 12 4) Cook, Ariana 11
4 Lyndon Institute 'A' 4:51.78 4
1) Harris, Kylie 12 2) Colby, Emily 10
3) Keefer, Cortnee 10 4) Kimball, Mariah 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 11:08.00 2/14/2015 Oxbow, Oxbow
F Hoag, L Burgess, C Cook, S Rosten
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Oxbow 'A' 10:54.68& 10
1) Burgess, Leanne 11 2) Pryer, Cassidy 11
3) Hoag, Franni 12 4) Cook, Claire 11
2 Rice Memorial 'A' 10:56.93& 8
1) Guyette, Mary 11 2) Plunkette, Phoebe 9
3) Brown, Moira 10 4) Boyden, Charlotte 12
3 Thetford Academy 'A' X12:35.63
1) Schwarz, Hannah 9 2) Bauer, Emma 10
3) Koppers, Ellenor 10 4) Swanson, Clare 10
4 Lyndon Institute 'A' 12:55.88 6
1) Harris, Katey 11 2) Harris, Kylie 12
3) Keon, Michelle 10 4) Lamar, Sophia 11
-- Fair Haven Union 'A' DQ not enough laps
1) Mylott, Linnea 11 2) Cormia, Taylor 9
3) Nichols, Isabelle 11 4) Clement, Emily 11
Girls High Jump Division II
=================================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 4-10 2/14/2015 Hannah Miller, Rice Memoria
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Miller, Hannah 10 Rice Memoria 5-00.00& 1.52m 10
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
2 Jones, Sarah 11 Hartford 4-08.00 1.42m 8
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
PPP O O O O XXX
3 Hanna, Camille 10 Milton X4-08.00 1.42m
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
PPP O O O XXO XXX
4 Metcalf, Samantha 12 Springfield X4-06.00 1.37m
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O XXO XXX
5 Mager, Leanna 9 Bellows Fall 4-04.00 1.32m 6
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
PPP O XO XXX
6 Noonan, Fiona 10 Rice Memoria 4-04.00 1.32m 4
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O XO XO XXX
7 Biondolillo, Tori 12 Spaulding 4-04.00 1.32m 2
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
PPP PPP XXO XXX
8 Whitley, Cassidy 10 Spaulding 4-00.00 1.21m 1
4-00 4-02
O XXX
-- Curtis, Gabrielle 10 Thetford Aca XNH
4-00
XXX
Girls Pole Vault Division II
=================================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 10-06 2/8/2014 Kathryn Bassett, Windsor VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Potter, Kristen 9 Milton X8-06.00 2.59m
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
PPP PPP O O O XXO XO XXX
2 Carlson, Giovanna 12 Oxbow 7-06.00 2.28m 10
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O XO O XXX
3 Knowles, Jennifer 11 Spaulding 6-06.00 1.98m 8
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00
O O XO XXX
4 O'Connell, Cayleigh 11 Oxbow 6-00.00 1.82m 5
5-06 6-00 6-06
O O XXX
4 Erwin, Kady 10 Spaulding 6-00.00 1.82m 5
5-06 6-00 6-06
O O XXX
Girls Long Jump Division II
=================================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 15-09.50 1/2/2016 Lydia Pits, Mt.Abraham UHS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pitts, Lydia 10 Mt Abraham X17-00.50& 5.19m
16-02.75 16-03.75 17-00.50 16-07.50 FOUL FOUL
2 Buonomo, Sophia 9 Rice Memoria 16-01.50& 4.91m 10
FOUL 15-10.25 16-01.50 15-01.25 14-04.75 14-11
3 Giesing, Hannah 10 Oxbow 15-01.50 4.61m 8
14-06.50 FOUL 15-01.50 13-11.75 FOUL 14-10
4 Jerome, Jenna 10 U-32 X14-10.50 4.53m
14-07 14-10.50 14-06.50 13-10 FOUL 13-04
5 Lavoy, Morgan 10 Thetford Aca X14-06.00 4.41m
FOUL 14-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Thompson, Taylor 11 Spaulding 14-04.00 4.36m 6
FOUL 13-06.50 13-07 13-06 13-11.50 14-04
7 Reining, Charlotte 12 Thetford Aca X13-10.75 4.23m
13-07.25 FOUL 13-10.75 12-08.50 12-08.25 12-06.25
-- O'Connell, Kafre 12 Oxbow FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Leonard, Alyssa 11 Lyndon Insti FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Division II
=================================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 33-10.50 1/2/2016 Lydia Pitts, Mt.Abraham UHS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pitts, Lydia 10 Mt Abraham X35-08.75& 10.89m
FOUL 35-01 35-08.75 34-05 FOUL 35-06.75
2 Guyette, Yvonna 10 Spaulding 31-04.00 9.55m 10
30-06.75 31-04 31-02 30-02 30-00.50 31-02.50
3 Harkins, Hannah 11 Thetford Aca X30-04.25 9.25m
29-04.75 29-04.50 FOUL 30-03 30-04.25 FOUL
4 Buonomo, Sophia 9 Rice Memoria 30-02.25 9.20m 8
29-00 29-00 28-07 30-02.25 29-01.75 29-08.50
5 Erwin, Kady 10 Spaulding 29-10.50 9.10m 6
FOUL 28-04 28-01.50 28-06.50 29-02.25 29-10.50
6 Cook, Claire 11 Oxbow 28-01.50 8.57m 4
27-11.50 28-01.50 26-11.25 27-01 27-07.50 27-09.50
7 Leonard, Alyssa 11 Lyndon Insti 28-00.25 8.54m 2
26-03 27-08.25 27-00 FOUL 27-04.25 28-00.25
8 O'Connell, Kafre 12 Oxbow 27-04.00 8.33m 1
27-01.75 26-09.25 27-04
9 Benoit, Abigail 9 Spaulding 27-00.50 8.24m
27-00.50 26-01.25 26-00
10 Whitley, Cassidy 10 Spaulding 26-08.00 8.12m
26-02.75 26-08 26-06.75
Girls Shot Put Division II
=================================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 38-07.50 2/14/2015 Katey Comstock, Windsor
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Comstock, Katey 12 Windsor 38-01.00 11.60m 10
38-01 37-04 FOUL 36-10.50 FOUL 35-04
2 Carlson, Giovanna 12 Oxbow 31-05.00 9.57m 8
29-08 29-01.50 28-03.50 26-04 29-01 31-05
3 Pijanowski, Hayley 12 Rice Memoria 29-00.50 8.85m 6
26-06 25-10 26-11.50 27-05 29-00.50 26-08.50
4 Hurd, Brooke 11 Hartford 28-01.50 8.57m 4
27-09 FOUL 27-10.50 23-05.50 24-05 28-01.50
5 Langille, Charlotte 11 Hartford 27-04.50 8.34m 2
27-04.50 26-04 27-03.50 27-04 25-10 26-10.50
6 Beaucage, Kylee 10 Hartford 27-04.00 8.33m 1
26-08.50 25-10 27-01.50 27-04 26-09 21-11
7 Cummings, Cara 12 Fair Haven U 26-02.50 7.98m
26-02.50 25-04.50 25-05.50 24-06 25-08 24-11
8 Reed, Bess 12 Lyndon Insti 25-01.00 7.64m
22-04 23-06.50 25-01
9 Close, Catherine 10 Lake Region 23-03.50 7.09m
22-06 23-03.50 22-08
Girls Weight Throw Division II
=================================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 34-01.50 2015 Mallory Curtis, Windsor HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Comstock, Katey 12 Windsor 33-02.00 10.10m 10
2 Carlson, Giovanna 12 Oxbow 29-08.00 9.04m 8
3 Pijanowski, Hayley 12 Rice Memoria 27-03.50 8.31m 6
4 Langlois, Lauren 12 Fair Haven U 25-02.00 7.67m 4
5 Cummings, Cara 12 Fair Haven U 25-01.00 7.64m 2
6 O'Connell, Kafre 12 Oxbow 22-08.00 6.90m 1
7 Stevens, Sarah 11 Oxbow 20-09.00 6.32m
8 Noonan, Fiona 10 Rice Memoria 20-06.00 6.24m
8 O'Connell, Cayleigh 11 Oxbow 20-06.00 6.24m
10 Kennett, Katelyn 9 Fair Haven U 20-05.00 6.22m
11 Beach, Abbey 11 Spaulding 16-10.50 5.14m
Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St Johnsbury 229 2) Essex 136
3) South Burlington 58 4) Burlington 38
5) Mt Mansfield Union 14 6) Mt Anthony Union 8
7) Rutland Senior 5
Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rice Memorial 152 2) Oxbow 137
3) Fair Haven Union 44 3) Spaulding 44
5) Lyndon Institute 35 6) Hartford 26
7) Windsor 23 8) Bellows Falls Union 6
9) Lake Region Union 4 10) Randolph Union 3
11) Missisquoi Valley Union 2 12) Chelsea 1
12) Vergennes Union 1
Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) South Burlington 180 2) St Johnsbury 112
3) Essex 69 4) Burlington 54
5) Mt Mansfield Union 33 6) Mt Anthony Union 27
7) Rutland Senior 16
Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lyndon Institute 130 2) Oxbow 67
3) Fair Haven Union 62 4) Hartford 52
5) Missisquoi Valley Union 34 6) Rice Memorial 25
7) Sharon Academy 24 8) Chelsea 18
9) Spaulding 15 10) Bellows Falls Union 14
11) Windsor 10 12) Vergennes Union 2
Licensed to 802 Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2016 11:44 AM
2016 VT INDOOR T&F STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - 1/30/2016
Div.I and Div.II
Norwich, VT
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash Division I
================================================================
Div I Indoor: # 6.50 2002 Eric Groce, Rutland HS
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Asanya, Chike 11 Essex 6.77Q
2 Woods, August 12 Burlington 6.88q
3 Souza, Marcello 10 Mt Mansfield 7.00q
4 Pockette, Maxwell 11 Rutland Seni 7.22
5 Levan, Caleb 12 South Burlin 7.24
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ogilvie, Eli 10 Mt Mansfield 6.97Q
2 Barnes, Justin 10 Essex 6.99q
3 Bernard, Alan 12 Mt Anthony U 7.10q
4 Chea, Michael 12 South Burlin 7.10q
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Clough, Ian 11 St Johnsbury 6.93Q
2 Jelley, Tanner 12 Mt Anthony U 6.96q
3 Schirmer, Caleb 11 South Burlin 7.04q
4 Lee, Brandon 10 South Burlin 7.15q
5 Baker, Jackson 9 Essex 7.19q
Boys 55 Meter Dash Division I
=======================================================================
Div I Indoor: # 6.50 2002 Eric Groce, Rutland HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Schirmer, Caleb 11 South Burlin 7.03 2
2 Chea, Michael 12 South Burlin 7.06
3 Souza, Marcello 10 Mt Mansfield 7.08
4 Bernard, Alan 12 Mt Anthony U 7.11
5 Lee, Brandon 10 South Burlin 7.14
6 Baker, Jackson 9 Essex 7.14
Section 2 Finals
1 Clough, Ian 11 St Johnsbury 6.80 10 6.791 Actual
2 Asanya, Chike 11 Essex 6.80 8 6.795 Actual
3 Woods, August 12 Burlington 6.90 6
4 Barnes, Justin 10 Essex 6.93 4
5 Ogilvie, Eli 10 Mt Mansfield 7.03 1
6 Jelley, Tanner 12 Mt Anthony U 7.09
Preliminaries
13 Pockette, Maxwell 11 Rutland Seni
14 Levan, Caleb 12 South Burlin
Boys 300 Meter Dash Division I
=======================================================================
Div I Indoor: # 35.07 3/2/2007 David Kennedy, Lamoille UHS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Maday, Maday 11 Burlington 40.91
2 Hines, Isaiah 11 South Burlin x41.50
Section 2
1 Wong, Tyler 12 Champlain Va X41.19
2 Cyr, Avery 12 South Burlin x41.88
3 Wemple, Liam 12 Burlington 41.92
Section 3
1 Lee, Brandon 10 South Burlin 41.14
2 Heaton, Patrick 11 Rutland Seni 41.20
3 Mach, Justin 11 St Johnsbury 41.48
Section 4
1 Souza, Marcello 10 Mt Mansfield 39.40 6
2 Croxford, Ryan 11 South Burlin 40.22 2
3 Rodrigue-Hotchkiss, Nate 12 Essex 40.51 1
4 Levan, Caleb 12 South Burlin x41.69
Section 5
1 Liban, Ismail 11 Burlington 37.38 10
2 Ogilvie, Eli 10 Mt Mansfield 38.14 8
3 Graham, Will 11 South Burlin 39.45 4
4 Schirmer, Caleb 11 South Burlin 40.60
Boys 600 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
Div I Indoor: # 1:21.41 3/2/2007 Kris Haynes, Mt.Anthony HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Coyle, Jackson 11 St Johnsbury 1:38.52 2
2 McKay, Colin 9 South Burlin 1:38.99
3 Burmeister, Brandon 9 St Johnsbury 1:39.39
4 von Stange, Alex 12 Champlain Va X1:42.91
5 Main, Jack 10 South Burlin 1:43.44
6 Mckenny, Hugh 12 South Burlin x1:44.15
7 Skinner-Sloan, Jasper 10 Essex 1:44.83
Section 2
1 Moran, Ben 10 South Burlin 1:27.86 10
2 Rodrigue-Hotchkiss, Nate 12 Essex 1:32.65 8
3 MacDonald, Connor 11 South Burlin 1:34.32 6
4 Dill, Matteo 10 St Johnsbury 1:38.02 4
5 Harvey, Sajan 9 St Johnsbury 1:38.59 1
6 Favreau-Smith, Zac 12 St Johnsbury x1:40.03
Boys 1000 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
Div I Indoor: # 2:34.97 3/2/2013 Dage Minors, St.Johnsbuty Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Killeen, Finley 10 South Burlin 3:02.91
2 Stanisic, Dani 11 Burlington 3:04.46
3 Glenshaw, Noah 10 St Johnsbury 3:04.63
4 Empie, Sam 12 Mt Mansfield 3:06.18
5 Eames, Ethan 9 St Johnsbury x3:09.61
6 O'Neil, Jon 9 South Burlin 3:10.07
7 Calderin, Rivan 10 Burlington 3:10.09
8 Jenson, Carlyle 12 St Johnsbury x3:11.16
9 Bushey, Ethan 10 St Johnsbury x3:13.20
10 Gooley, Dylan 9 Champlain Va X3:13.74
11 Peneston, Jack 11 Burlington 3:16.27
12 Cahillane, Charlie 11 St Johnsbury x3:20.23
Section 2
1 Dustira, Tom 11 South Burlin 2:45.07 10
2 Wofford, Tre 11 St Johnsbury 2:47.90 8
3 Haenel, Justin 11 Mt Mansfield 2:47.95 6
4 Hall, Bobby 12 South Burlin 2:49.90 4
5 Hutcheon, Angus 12 Essex 2:51.60 2
6 Poulin, Justin 10 Essex 2:53.38 1
7 Ming, Jayden 9 St Johnsbury 2:57.89
8 Huang, Kevin 12 Burlington 3:02.58
9 Atkins, Nathaniel 9 St Johnsbury 3:08.59
10 Gibson, Isaac 12 St Johnsbury x3:12.77
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
Div I Indoor: # 4:23.28 1/12/2013 Dage Minors, St.Johnsbury Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 O'Neill, Luke 11 St Johnsbury x5:19.82
2 French, Ryan 11 Rutland Seni 5:20.57
3 Billings, Adler 11 Rutland Seni 5:20.76
4 Cahillane, Charlie 11 St Johnsbury x5:21.03
5 Eames, Ethan 9 St Johnsbury x5:22.98
6 Treadwell, Ethan 9 Burlington 5:23.67
7 Goodrich, Connor 9 Essex 5:26.37
Section 2
1 Hauman, Jackson 10 South Burlin 4:50.41 10
2 Thomas, Martin 11 Essex 4:50.52 8
3 Calcagni, Lucas 9 South Burlin 4:52.29 6
4 Houchens, Trevor 11 South Burlin 4:54.37 4
5 Steyn, Ralph 10 St Johnsbury 4:54.41 2
6 Avery, Bodie 10 St Johnsbury 4:56.59 1
7 Lahey, Ben 11 St Johnsbury 5:12.60
8 Moran, Jake 10 Essex 5:15.53
9 Atkins, Nathaniel 9 St Johnsbury 5:16.47
10 Amsden, Owen 10 Burlington 5:19.03
11 Jenson, Carlyle 12 St Johnsbury x5:35.37
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
Div I Indoor: # 9:20.20 3/10/2013 Daniel Grosvenor, Montpelier VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Nelson, Gabe 12 South Burlin 10:30.07 10
2 Hauman, Jackson 10 South Burlin 10:30.88 8
3 Ming, Jayden 9 St Johnsbury 10:32.64 6
4 Calcagni, Lucas 9 South Burlin 10:34.38 4
5 Houchens, Trevor 11 South Burlin 10:42.69 2
6 Sheffield, Ethan 11 South Burlin x10:42.75
7 Page, Evan 9 Mt Anthony U 10:43.24 1
8 Bird, Chris 11 Essex 10:51.84
9 Avery, Bodie 10 St Johnsbury 10:53.63
10 Steyn, Ralph 10 St Johnsbury 10:56.44
11 Crawford, Carl 10 Burlington 10:56.80
12 Lahey, Ben 11 St Johnsbury 11:22.50
13 Dee, Vitaly 10 Mt Anthony U 11:26.69
14 Alden, Peter 9 Essex 11:27.88
15 O'Neill, Luke 11 St Johnsbury x11:32.87
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division I
================================================================
Div I Indoor: # 7.68 3/6/2009 Will Robertson, Burlington HS
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Wofford, Tre 11 St Johnsbury 9.00Q
2 Knudsen, Nick 11 South Burlin 9.15q
3 Huynh, Anthony 11 Burlington 9.85
4 Wigmore, Blane 10 Essex 9.93
5 Demuynck, Evan 10 Mt Mansfield 10.66
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Clough, Ian 11 St Johnsbury 8.62Q
2 Zagursky, Cam 12 South Burlin 9.05q
3 Peco, Anel 11 Essex 9.53q
4 Chisholm, Clayton 10 South Burlin 9.61q
5 Sweeney, Luke 9 Champlain Va X10.40
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Fisher, Jonathan 12 Mt Mansfield 8.37Q
2 Velasquez, Sam 10 Essex 9.19q
3 Grippo, Preston 12 South Burlin 9.74q
4 Baird, Kristian 10 St Johnsbury 9.84
5 Cypes, Ian 10 South Burlin 10.63
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Hanson, Brennan 12 South Burlin 8.62Q
2 Carstensen, Nicholas 10 Burlington 9.74q
3 Pudvar, Max 11 Champlain Va X9.79q
4 Gary, Cameron 11 St Johnsbury 10.21
5 Baker, Shawn 9 Essex 11.36
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division I
=======================================================================
Div I Indoor: # 7.68 3/6/2009 Will Robertson, Burlington HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Velasquez, Sam 10 Essex 9.17 1
2 Carstensen, Nicholas 10 Burlington 9.53
2 Pudvar, Max 11 Champlain Va X9.53
4 Peco, Anel 11 Essex 9.55
5 Chisholm, Clayton 10 South Burlin 9.77
6 Grippo, Preston 12 South Burlin x9.84
Section 2 Finals
1 Fisher, Jonathan 12 Mt Mansfield 8.20 10
2 Hanson, Brennan 12 South Burlin 8.56 8
3 Clough, Ian 11 St Johnsbury 8.59 6
4 Wofford, Tre 11 St Johnsbury 8.75 4
5 Knudsen, Nick 11 South Burlin 8.81 2
6 Zagursky, Cam 12 South Burlin 9.31
Preliminaries
13 Baird, Kristian 10 St Johnsbury
14 Huynh, Anthony 11 Burlington
15 Wigmore, Blane 10 Essex
16 Gary, Cameron 11 St Johnsbury
17 Sweeney, Luke 9 Champlain Va X
18 Cypes, Ian 10 South Burlin
19 Demuynck, Evan 10 Mt Mansfield
20 Baker, Shawn 9 Essex
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================
Div I Indoor: # 1:32.60 3/14/2009 Burlington HS, Burlington HS
Kevin Chu,Minh-John Lu, Adbi Said,Will Robertson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Burlington 'A' 1:41.68 8
1) Brown, Destine 9 2) Liban, Ismail 11
3) Tuambilanganengongo, Exaucene 1 4) Woods, August 12
2 Essex 'A' 1:41.90 6
1) Baker, Jackson 9 2) Dilello, Nick 10
3) Barnes, Justin 10 4) Asanya, Chike 11
3 Champlain Valley Union 'A' X1:42.83
1) Eastman, Elliot 12 2) Wong, Tyler 12
3) Seraus, Peter 12 4) Bose, Braven 11
Section 2
1 Mt Anthony Union 'A' 1:40.04 10
1) Jelley, Tanner 12 2) Hoyt, Skyler 10
3) Chirchirillo, Nilu 11 4) Bernard, Alan 12
2 South Burlington 'A' 1:42.53 4
1) Levan, Caleb 12 2) Lee, Brandon 10
3) Zagursky, Cam 12 4) Schirmer, Caleb 11
3 St Johnsbury 'A' 1:43.53 2
1) Dill, Matteo 10 2) Mach, Justin 11
3) Hammer, Benjamin 10 4) Wofford, Tre 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================
Div I Indoor: # 3:31.11 3/2/2013 St.Johnsbury Academy, St.Johnsbury Academy
S.Kiley, B.Legendre,D.Duong, D.Minors
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Mt Anthony Union 'A' 3:51.17 6
1) Jelley, Tanner 12 2) Hoyt, Skyler 10
3) Chirchirillo, Nilu 11 4) Bernard, Alan 12
2 Essex 'A' 3:56.90 4
1) Rodrigue-Hotchkiss, Nate 12 2) Thomas, Martin 11
3) Hutcheon, Angus 12 4) Poulin, Justin 10
Section 2
1 South Burlington 'A' 3:41.98 10
1) Hanson, Brennan 12 2) Graham, Will 11
3) Dustira, Tom 11 4) Moran, Ben 10
2 Burlington 'A' 3:46.74 8
1) Tuambilanganengongo, Exaucene 1 2) Woods, August 12
3) Maday, Maday 11 4) Liban, Ismail 11
3 St Johnsbury 'A' 4:03.93 2
1) Gibson, Isaac 12 2) Dill, Matteo 10
3) Favreau-Smith, Zac 12 4) Wofford, Tre 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================
Div I Indoor: # 8:08.71 2/27/2015 South Burlington, South Burlington
J.Gregoire, J.Staples, B.Moran, S.MacDonald
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 South Burlington 'A' 9:01.77 10
1) McKay, Colin 9 2) Killeen, Finley 10
3) MacDonald, Connor 11 4) Hall, Bobby 12
2 St Johnsbury 'A' 9:02.83 8
1) Gibson, Isaac 12 2) Atkins, Nathaniel 9
3) Favreau-Smith, Zac 12 4) Harvey, Sajan 9
3 Burlington 'A' 9:31.96 6
1) Crawford, Carl 10 2) Huang, Kevin 12
3) Martin, Thelonious 12 4) Stanisic, Dani 11
4 Essex 'A' 10:01.37 4
1) Moran, Jake 10 2) Skinner-Sloan, Jasper 10
3) Coburn, Nick 9 4) Alden, Peter 9
5 Champlain Valley Union 'A' X10:37.95
1) Fletcher, Earl 11 2) Trello, Nolan 9
3) von Stange, Alex 12 4) Gooley, Dylan 9
Boys High Jump Division I
=================================================================================
Div I Indoor: # 6-06.25 1/22/2012 Colby Cunningham, Montpelier HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Pockette, Maxwell 11 Rutland Seni 6-00.00 1.82m 10
4-08 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XO XXX
2 Baker, Jackson 9 Essex 5-08.00 1.72m 8
4-08 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
3 Hammer, Benjamin 10 St Johnsbury 5-08.00 1.72m 6
4-08 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
4 Austin, Trent 12 South Burlin 5-04.00 1.62m 4
4-08 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
PPP PPP O XO XXX
5 Desautels, Gregory 12 South Burlin 5-04.00 1.62m 2
4-08 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
6 Asanya, Chike 11 Essex 5-02.00 1.57m 0.50
4-08 5-00 5-02 5-04
PPP PPP XXO XXX
6 Velasquez, Sam 10 Essex 5-02.00 1.57m 0.50
4-08 5-00 5-02 5-04
PPP PPP XXO XXX
-- Hoyt, Skyler 10 Mt Anthony U NH
4-08 5-00 5-02
PPP PPP XXX
-- Abella, Lance 9 St Johnsbury NH
4-08 5-00 5-02
PPP PPP XXX
Boys Pole Vault Division I
=================================================================================
Div I Indoor: # 14-06 2011 Ed Simon, BFA St. Albans
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Eastman, Elliot 12 Champlain Va X11-00.00 3.35m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
2 Nomura, Tomoki 12 St Johnsbury 10-00.00 3.04m 10
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP O O O O O XXX
3 Barton, Noah 11 South Burlin 9-00.00 2.74m 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O O XXX
3 Miller, Jacob 12 St Johnsbury 9-00.00 2.74m 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O O XXX
3 Hall, Bobby 12 South Burlin 9-00.00 2.74m 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O O XXX
6 Borse, Omkar 12 Essex 8-06.00 2.59m 2
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
XO O O XXX
7 Velasquez, Gabe 10 Essex 8-00.00 2.43m 1
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO XXX
-- Gibson, Isaac 12 St Johnsbury NH
7-06 8-00
PPP XXX
Boys Long Jump Division I
=================================================================================
Div I Indoor: # 22-04 1/9/2015 Caleb Kasupski, South Burlington HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hoyt, Skyler 10 Mt Anthony U 20-04.50 6.21m 10
19-11.50 20-01 20-04.50 19-11.50 19-04 19-01.50
2 Bose, Braven 11 Champlain Va X19-10.50 6.05m
19-02 19-10 19-10.50 19-10.25 19-10 FOUL
3 Clough, Ian 11 St Johnsbury 19-10.50 6.05m 8
19-05.50 19-03.75 19-10.50 14-04.75 PASS PASS
4 Pockette, Maxwell 11 Rutland Seni 19-08.00 5.99m 6
19-00.75 19-08 18-03 18-09.50 19-04.25 18-07.75
5 Barton, Noah 11 South Burlin 19-07.50 5.98m 4
19-03.50 19-07.50 19-00.50 17-06.50 17-10.25 18-09
6 Brown, Destine 9 Burlington 19-02.00 5.84m 2
18-05.75 19-00 17-05.75 18-11.75 19-02 FOUL
7 Moran, Ben 10 South Burlin 19-00.75 5.81m 1
FOUL 18-10.50 19-00.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Hammer, Benjamin 10 St Johnsbury 18-11.00 5.76m
FOUL 18-11 18-05.50
9 Hines, Isaiah 11 South Burlin 18-07.25 5.67m
18-07.25 17-11.50 FOUL
10 Jelley, Tanner 12 Mt Anthony U 18-00.50 5.49m
16-08.50 FOUL 18-00.50
Boys Triple Jump Division I
=================================================================================
Div I Indoor: # 42-01 12/23/2011 Alex Joyce, Burlington HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Desautels, Gregory 12 South Burlin 40-09.75 12.43m 10
39-05 40-01.25 38-07.50 40-01 39-09.50 40-09.75
2 Hammer, Benjamin 10 St Johnsbury 39-11.50 12.17m 8
39-04.50 FOUL 39-01.50 39-06 39-04 39-11.50
3 Brown, Destine 9 Burlington 39-09.50 12.12m 6
38-11 38-07.50 39-09.50 39-02.75 FOUL 39-01.25
4 Moran, Ben 10 South Burlin 39-04.25 11.99m 4
38-00.50 38-05.75 38-00 38-02.75 38-09.75 39-04.25
5 Fisher, Jonathan 12 Mt Mansfield 39-00.00 11.88m 2
37-02.25 39-00 37-04.50 37-06.50 39-00 36-03.75
6 Stetson, Dylan 12 St Johnsbury 38-02.00 11.63m 1
FOUL 37-05 37-03.75 38-02 36-05.75 36-04.50
7 Clough, Ian 11 St Johnsbury 36-10.50 11.23m
36-10.50 FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
8 Dill, Matteo 10 St Johnsbury 36-06.50 11.13m
36-02 36-06.50 34-02.25
9 Zagursky, Jack 9 South Burlin 36-05.75 11.11m
35-00.50 34-05.25 36-05.75
10 Zagursky, Cam 12 South Burlin 35-10.75 10.94m
35-10.75 35-10.75 35-03
11 Coyle, Jackson 11 St Johnsbury x35-07.50 10.85m
35-07.50 34-07 34-10
12 Barton, Noah 11 South Burlin x35-05.75 10.81m
35-04.25 34-04 35-05.75
13 Hines, Isaiah 11 South Burlin x35-00.75 10.68m
FOUL 35-00.75 FOUL
14 Reeves, Daniel 10 South Burlin x33-11.00 10.33m
33-11 FOUL 33-06.25
15 Peco, Anel 11 Essex 33-10.75 10.33m
FOUL FOUL 33-10.75
Boys Shot Put Division I
=================================================================================
Div I Indoor: # 55-04 1/27/2007 Jake Lottman, Hartford HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 O'Brien, Colin 12 South Burlin 44-09.00 13.63m 10
41-00.50 44-09 44-04.50 43-04.50 40-03.50 FOUL
2 Girouard, Isaac 11 South Burlin 43-07.50 13.29m 8
40-06.50 43-07.50 FOUL 41-00 40-00 FOUL
3 Jones, Paul 11 Burlington 43-05.00 13.23m 6
43-04.50 40-08.50 41-03 40-07 41-07 43-05
4 Imobersteg, Eric 10 South Burlin 39-08.50 12.10m 4
39-08.50 39-08 38-05.50 36-08 37-04.50 38-05.50
5 Devitt, Will 11 Burlington 39-08.50 12.10m 2
39-05 39-08.50 38-03 38-06 37-08.50 38-06.50
6 Langham, Michael 11 St Johnsbury 38-04.00 11.68m 1
36-04 37-03 37-01 38-04 38-03 38-00
7 Baird, Sam 11 St Johnsbury 36-09.50 11.21m
35-11.50 FOUL FOUL 34-07 FOUL 36-09.50
8 Ryan, Dillon 9 St Johnsbury 34-08.00 10.56m
FOUL 34-08 34-02
9 Ranttila, Jacob 11 Mt Anthony U 32-08.00 9.95m
32-08 32-07.50 31-03
Boys Weight Throw Division I
=================================================================================
Div I Indoor: # 60-08.50 2014 Mustafa Kay, St.Johnsbury Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sinor, Breyer 10 Essex 52-02.00 15.90m 10
2 McCabe, Eamonn 12 St Johnsbury 44-00.50 13.42m 8
3 Ryan, Dillon 9 St Johnsbury 40-11.50 12.48m 6
4 O'Brien, Colin 12 South Burlin 39-03.00 11.96m 4
5 Langham, Michael 11 St Johnsbury 38-09.00 11.81m 2
6 Bodykevich, Matt 11 South Burlin 37-03.50 11.36m 1
7 Baird, Sam 11 St Johnsbury 35-01.00 10.69m
8 Girouard, Isaac 11 South Burlin 34-02.00 10.41m
9 Brennan, Jeremy 9 Essex 30-10.50 9.41m
10 Wilking, Bentley 11 South Burlin 29-10.00 9.09m
11 Peters, Keshon 9 Essex 29-05.00 8.96m
12 Rose, Jacob 11 South Burlin x29-01.50 8.87m
13 Miller, Jake 12 St Johnsbury x26-09.00 8.15m
13 Slattery, Ben 9 Essex 26-09.00 8.15m
15 Baker, Michael 9 Essex x26-06.00 8.07m
16 Bennett, Ian 9 Essex x25-10.00 7.87m
17 Murphy, Alistair 12 Essex x23-06.00 7.16m
18 Williams, Sean 10 Essex x21-09.50 6.64m
19 Garrow, Jackson 9 Essex x21-06.00 6.55m
Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St Johnsbury 229 2) Essex 136
3) South Burlington 58 4) Burlington 38
5) Mt Mansfield Union 14 6) Mt Anthony Union 8
7) Rutland Senior 5
Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rice Memorial 152 2) Oxbow 137
3) Fair Haven Union 44 3) Spaulding 44
5) Lyndon Institute 35 6) Hartford 26
7) Windsor 23 8) Bellows Falls Union 6
9) Lake Region Union 4 10) Randolph Union 3
11) Missisquoi Valley Union 2 12) Chelsea 1
12) Vergennes Union 1
Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) South Burlington 180 2) St Johnsbury 112
3) Essex 69 4) Burlington 54
5) Mt Mansfield Union 33 6) Mt Anthony Union 27
7) Rutland Senior 16
Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lyndon Institute 130 2) Oxbow 67
3) Fair Haven Union 62 4) Hartford 52
5) Missisquoi Valley Union 34 6) Rice Memorial 25
7) Sharon Academy 24 8) Chelsea 18
9) Spaulding 15 10) Bellows Falls Union 14
11) Windsor 10 12) Vergennes Union 2
Licensed to 802 Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2016 11:38 AM
2016 VT INDOOR T&F STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - 1/30/2016
Div.I and Div.II
Norwich, VT
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash Division II
================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 6.74 2/8/2014 Matt Clark, Fair Haven VT
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Norris, Wyatt 12 Middlebury U X7.09Q
2 Cyr, Jarek 11 Milton X7.22q
3 Whitecloud, Sage 11 Thetford Aca X7.25q
4 Thornton, Cole 10 Rice Memoria 7.27q
5 Legge, Zachary 12 Lyndon Insti 7.32q
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 McPhee, Ricardo 11 Lyndon Insti 6.90Q
2 Martin, Deveon 9 Hartford 7.16q
3 Poller, Allan 10 Springfield X7.38q
4 Pochop, Ethan 12 Rice Memoria 7.52
5 Raymond, Andrew 11 Mt Abraham X8.14
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Beard, Seth 10 Harwood Unio X6.96Q
2 Quinlan, Liam 12 Rice Memoria 7.18q
3 Parenteau, Chris 12 Thetford Aca X7.21q
4 Burrows, John 12 Lyndon Insti 7.23q
5 Morris, Damien 10 Middlebury U X7.39
Boys 55 Meter Dash Division II
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 6.74 2/8/2014 Matt Clark, Fair Haven VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Burrows, John 12 Lyndon Insti 7.12 6
2 Cyr, Jarek 11 Milton X7.24
3 Whitecloud, Sage 11 Thetford Aca X7.26
4 Poller, Allan 10 Springfield X7.30
5 Legge, Zachary 12 Lyndon Insti 7.33 2
6 Thornton, Cole 10 Rice Memoria 7.37 1
Section 2 Finals
1 Beard, Seth 10 Harwood Unio X6.80
2 McPhee, Ricardo 11 Lyndon Insti 6.86 10
3 Norris, Wyatt 12 Middlebury U X7.06
4 Martin, Deveon 9 Hartford 7.11 8
5 Quinlan, Liam 12 Rice Memoria 7.16 4
6 Parenteau, Chris 12 Thetford Aca X7.22
Preliminaries
13 Morris, Damien 10 Middlebury U X
14 Pochop, Ethan 12 Rice Memoria
15 Raymond, Andrew 11 Mt Abraham X
Boys 300 Meter Dash Division II
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 37.42 2/27/2015 Cole Chapman, Thetford Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Curtis, Jacob 10 Windsor 42.93
2 Poller, Allan 10 Springfield X42.97
3 Gurney, Chris 10 Springfield X43.09
4 Royer, Chad 10 Lake Region 44.37
Section 2
1 Quinlan, Liam 12 Rice Memoria 41.84 1
2 Reed, Steven 10 Fair Haven U 41.87
3 Pochop, Ethan 12 Rice Memoria 42.54
-- Yacawych, Warren 12 Northfield XDNF
Section 3
1 Bean, Rory 12 Lyndon Insti 41.43 4
2 Cyr, Jarek 11 Milton X41.54
3 Morris, Damien 10 Middlebury U X42.86
4 Nichols, Isaac 12 Fair Haven U 43.30
Section 4
1 Martin, Deveon 9 Hartford 40.24 8
2 Ntabana, Brian 12 Lyndon Insti 40.79 6
3 Shaw, Griffin 12 Oxbow 41.80 2
4 Smith, Damian 10 Spaulding 42.01
Section 5
1 Ferguson, Travvis 12 Lyndon Insti 38.70 10
2 Norris, Wyatt 12 Middlebury U X39.75
3 Beard, Seth 10 Harwood Unio X39.81
4 Whitecloud, Sage 11 Thetford Aca X41.36
Boys 600 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 1:26.94 12/30/2014 Max Buskey, Sharon VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Langmaid, Ryan 11 Fair Haven U 1:42.26 6
2 Essex, George 12 Thetford Aca X1:43.16
3 Haehnel, Max 9 Thetford Aca X1:43.40
4 Doiron, Zach 12 Windsor 1:43.67 2
5 Troumbley, Garrett 10 Middlebury U X1:43.69
6 Moreno, Willy 10 Oxbow 1:44.46 1
Section 2
1 Melen, Joshua 11 Fair Haven U 1:31.10 10
2 Lopez, Julio 12 Thetford Aca X1:31.13
3 Rodriquez, Ashton 12 Lyndon Insti 1:32.37 8
4 Plouffe, Nikhil 12 Middlebury U X1:39.11
5 Perera, Wilder 12 Middlebury U X1:39.79
6 Wood, Owen 12 Rice Memoria 1:43.13 4
7 Mattoon, Elisha 11 Chelsea 1:45.03
Boys 1000 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 2:34.67 12/30/2015 Chris Gish, Sharon Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Gish, Chris 12 Sharon Acade 2:40.88 10
2 Touchette, Tristian 11 Harwood Unio X2:59.71
3 Ferro, Mike 10 Milton X3:00.94
4 Lopez, Julio 12 Thetford Aca X3:03.74
5 Nichols, Isaac 12 Fair Haven U 3:03.92 8
6 Puffer, Jon 11 Oxbow 3:08.36 6
7 Brittain, Callum 10 Hartford 3:14.47 4
8 Spelman, Ian 9 Thetford Aca X3:15.46
9 Lyons, Michael 11 Rice Memoria 3:18.19 2
10 Plouffe, Nikhil 12 Middlebury U X3:19.93
11 Blackwood, Alex 10 Fair Haven U 3:21.53 1
12 Langmaid, Ryan 11 Fair Haven U 3:22.29
13 Mattoon, Elisha 11 Chelsea 3:24.78
14 Doiron, Zach 12 Windsor 3:28.20
15 Flaherty, Evan 9 Oxbow 3:32.68
-- Yacawych, Warren 12 Northfield XDQ 3 steps out of lane
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 4:30.82 1/16/2016 Chris Gish, Sharon Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gish, Chris 12 Sharon Acade 4:26.69& 10
2 Hoyne-Grosvenor, Jeremy 11 Montpelier X4:36.68
3 Phipps, Matthew 12 Hartford 5:07.75 8
4 Touchette, Tristian 11 Harwood Unio X5:08.71
5 Landis, Willem 10 Middlebury U X5:12.78
6 Root, Jackson 11 U-32 X5:14.12
7 Tallent, Cody 11 Bellows Fall 5:17.73 6
8 Mayr, Max 10 Spaulding 5:22.41 4
9 Spelman, Ian 9 Thetford Aca X5:23.22
10 Hurlburt, Spencer 9 Vergennes Un 5:25.27 2
11 Beavin, Levi 11 Montpelier X5:26.52
12 Aitchison, Connor 11 U-32 X5:30.58
13 Ouimet, Joe 10 Fair Haven U 5:31.64 1
14 Kipphut, Quinn 10 Fair Haven U 5:32.06
15 D'Andrea, Quinn 12 Vergennes Un 5:33.01
-- Popke, Zach 10 Milton XDQ 3 or more steps
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 9:57.17 1/16/2016 Chris Gish, Sharon Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phipps, Matthew 12 Hartford 11:05.45 10
2 Tallent, Cody 11 Bellows Fall 11:06.57 8
3 Landis, Willem 10 Middlebury U X11:25.27
4 Perkins, Jules 11 U-32 X11:27.22
5 Melen, Joshua 11 Fair Haven U 11:54.57 6
6 Beavin, Levi 11 Montpelier X11:58.08
7 Douglas, William 9 Oxbow 12:14.01 4
-- Wagner, Daniel 11 Rice Memoria DQ 3 or more steps out
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 8.02 2/14/2015 Griffin Cunningham, Rice Memoria
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Witke-Mele, Noah 10 U-32 X8.54Q
2 Shaw, Griffin 12 Oxbow 8.83q
3 Abbott, John 11 Lyndon Insti 9.85q
4 Reed, Steven 10 Fair Haven U 9.95q
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ntabana, Brian 12 Lyndon Insti 8.41Q
2 Parenteau, Chris 12 Thetford Aca X8.44q
3 Bean, Rory 12 Lyndon Insti 8.89q
4 Stimson, Jake 11 Oxbow 9.84q
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 8.02 2/14/2015 Griffin Cunningham, Rice Memoria
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Abbott, John 11 Lyndon Insti 9.54 4
2 Stimson, Jake 11 Oxbow 9.76 2
3 Reed, Steven 10 Fair Haven U 9.84 1
Section 2 Finals
1 Ntabana, Brian 12 Lyndon Insti 8.30 10
2 Parenteau, Chris 12 Thetford Aca X8.45
3 Witke-Mele, Noah 10 U-32 X8.58
4 Bean, Rory 12 Lyndon Insti 8.77 8
5 Shaw, Griffin 12 Oxbow 8.94 6
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 1:37.40 1/24/2015 Thetford Academy, Thetford Academy
S.Emerson, Ch.Parenteau, L.Bardos, C.Chapman
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Fair Haven Union 'A' 1:49.25 8
1) Hooker, Andrew 12 2) Reed, Steven 10
3) Nichols, Gabe 10 4) Spaulding, Devon 10
2 Spaulding 'A' 1:51.31 6
1) Patterson, Ronnie 11 2) Taylor, Logan 10
3) Codling, Cameron 10 4) Smith, Damian 10
-- Rice Memorial 'A' DNF
1) Pochop, Ethan 12 2) Quinlan, Liam 12
3) Schaal, James 11 4) Thornton, Cole 10
Section 2
1 Lyndon Institute 'A' 1:42.99 10
1) Burrows, John 12 2) Legge, Zachary 12
3) McPhee, Ricardo 11 4) Ntabana, Brian 12
2 Thetford Academy 'A' X1:43.27
1) Parenteau, Chris 12 2) Whitecloud, Sage 11
3) Essex, George 12 4) Lopez, Julio 12
3 Middlebury Union 'A' X1:44.39
1) Morris, Damien 10 2) Perera, Wilder 12
3) Troumbley, Garrett 10 4) Norris, Wyatt 12
-- Oxbow 'A' DQ out of lane
1) Flaherty, Evan 9 2) Puffer, Jon 11
3) Stimson, Jake 11 4) Shaw, Griffin 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 3:40.28 2/27/2015 Thetford Academy, Thetford Aca
J Lopez, L Bardos, I Mundy, C Chapman
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Hartford 'A' 4:08.04 6
1) Kehoe, Riley 10 2) Martin, Deveon 9
3) Benson, Lucas 9 4) Phipps, Matthew 12
2 Oxbow 'A' 4:13.17 4
1) Moreno, Willy 10 2) Stimson, Jake 11
3) Melby, Kyle 12 4) Shaw, Griffin 12
3 Rice Memorial 'A' 4:20.79 2
1) Lyons, Michael 11 2) Quinlan, Liam 12
3) Wagner, Daniel 11 4) Wood, Owen 12
Section 2
1 Lyndon Institute 'A' 3:50.25 10
1) Ferguson, Travvis 12 2) McPhee, Ricardo 11
3) Ntabana, Brian 12 4) Rodriquez, Ashton 12
2 Fair Haven Union 'A' 4:02.71 8
1) Nichols, Isaac 12 2) Ouimet, Joe 10
3) Kipphut, Quinn 10 4) Melen, Joshua 11
3 Middlebury Union 'A' X4:03.33
1) Troumbley, Garrett 10 2) Zihlmann, Sandro 11
3) Plouffe, Nikhil 12 4) Morris, Damien 10
4 Thetford Academy 'A' X4:27.35
1) Yuan, Allen 11 2) Duguay, Justin 10
3) Gould, Collin 11 4) Haehnel, Max 9
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 9:05.12 2/8/2014 Rice Memorial HS Burlington VT, Rice Mem V
G Carney-Knisely, S Dickin, W LaCroix, O Wood
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Fair Haven Union 'A' 9:38.03 10
1) Ruby, Gus 12 2) Langmaid, Ryan 11
3) Ouimet, Joe 10 4) Nichols, Isaac 12
2 Hartford 'A' 9:58.84 8
1) Kehoe, Riley 10 2) Benson, Lucas 9
3) Brittain, Callum 10 4) Phipps, Matthew 12
3 Oxbow 'A' 10:00.47 6
1) Flaherty, Evan 9 2) Moreno, Willy 10
3) Melby, Kyle 12 4) Douglas, William 9
4 Rice Memorial 'A' 10:20.31 4
1) Lyons, Michael 11 2) O'Donnell, Matt 11
3) Wagner, Daniel 11 4) Wood, Owen 12
5 Thetford Academy 'A' X10:29.38
1) Spelman, Ian 9 2) Kaliski, Eli 9
3) Yuan, Allen 11 4) Gould, Collin 11
6 Spaulding 'A' 10:51.80 2
1) Taylor, Logan 10 2) Codling, Cameron 10
3) Mayr, Max 10 4) Velau, Nicholas 11
Boys High Jump Division II
=================================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 6-00 2/8/2014 Samuel Emerson, Thetford VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Pianka, Elijah 11 Springfield X5-06.00 1.67m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
PPP O XO XXO O O XXX
2 McAllister, Peyton 12 Missisquoi V 5-06.00 1.67m 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXX
3 Rodriquez, Ashton 12 Lyndon Insti 5-04.00 1.62m 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
PPP O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Abbott, John 11 Lyndon Insti 5-02.00 1.57m 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
PPP O O XO XXX
5 Buttner, Dillon 10 Sharon Acade 5-02.00 1.57m 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XO XO XXX
6 Taylor, Logan 10 Spaulding 5-02.00 1.57m 2
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
7 Poller, Allan 10 Springfield X5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
PPP PPP O XXX
7 Lopez, Julio 12 Thetford Aca X5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
9 Parrotte, Ben 12 U-32 X5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O XO XXX
10 Pochop, Ethan 12 Rice Memoria 5-00.00 1.52m 1
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
PPP O XXO XXX
Boys Pole Vault Division II
=================================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 14-00 1/16/2016 Peyton McAllister, Missisquoi UHS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McAllister, Peyton 12 Missisquoi V 13-06.00 4.11m 10
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX
2 Whitecloud, Sage 11 Thetford Aca X10-06.00 3.20m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O O XO O XO XXX
3 Essex, George 12 Thetford Aca X8-06.00 2.59m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
XO XO XO XXX
-- Puffer, Jon 11 Oxbow NH
7-06
XXX
Boys Long Jump Division II
=================================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 20-11 2/14/2015 Cole Chapman, Thetford Aca
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ferguson, Travvis 12 Lyndon Insti 20-10.50 6.36m 10
19-08.25 20-00.50 20-10.50 PASS PASS PASS
2 McPhee, Ricardo 11 Lyndon Insti 20-02.75 6.16m 8
19-07 19-07.75 19-10 20-02.75 PASS PASS
3 Schaal, James 11 Rice Memoria 17-09.50 5.42m 6
17-03.25 17-08 FOUL 17-09.50 FOUL 16-10
4 Puffer, Jon 11 Oxbow 17-07.25 5.36m 4
17-00 17-07.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Division II
=================================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 40-04.50 1/16/2016 Travvis Ferguson, Lyndon Institute
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ferguson, Travvis 12 Lyndon Insti 42-02.50& 12.86m 10
41-09.25 42-02.50 PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Gurney, Chris 10 Springfield X36-10.25 11.23m
35-01 36-03 35-00.50 36-10.25 35-08.50 36-07.50
3 Curtis, Jacob 10 Windsor 36-01.50 11.01m 8
35-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL 36-01.50 FOUL
4 McAllister, Peyton 12 Missisquoi V 35-06.00 10.82m 6
FOUL 34-11 33-05.75 FOUL 33-04.50 35-06
Boys Shot Put Division II
=================================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 43-04.50 2/8/2015 Tayler Larmie, Hartford VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Davidson, Caleb 12 Thetford Aca X42-03.00 12.87m
42-03 39-10.50 39-11 39-10.50 42-00 41-03
2 Larocque, Tristan 11 Chelsea 39-11.00 12.16m 10
36-05 39-07 37-05.50 39-05 37-07 39-11
3 McAllister, Peyton 12 Missisquoi V 38-07.00 11.76m 8
35-08.50 35-05.50 FOUL 35-08 38-07 34-11
4 Senecal, Jake 12 Oxbow 38-00.00 11.58m 6
33-04 35-11.50 38-00 34-05 37-06 34-09.50
5 Parrotte, Ben 12 U-32 X37-10.50 11.54m
FOUL 37-03.50 37-10.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Robinson, Christian 10 Thetford Aca X34-11.50 10.65m
33-05 34-11.50 34-02 34-10.50 33-03.50 34-00
7 Vaughan, Levi 12 Thetford Aca X34-04.50 10.47m
33-01.50 34-04.50 34-01
7 Rosten, Richard 11 Oxbow 34-04.50 10.47m 4
31-09 34-04.50 34-02 32-04 32-06.50 32-10.50
9 Ringquist, Ethan 11 Fair Haven U 32-07.50 9.94m 2
32-07.50 31-04 30-11
10 Lamb, Drew 12 Spaulding 32-05.50 9.89m 1
31-10.50 32-05.50 PASS
11 Tuttle, reno 9 Bellows Fall 30-09.00 9.37m
30-09 30-06 30-07
Boys Weight Throw Division II
=================================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 44-11.50 12/28/2011 AJ Gillis, Oxbow HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Senecal, Jake 12 Oxbow 42-02.50 12.86m 10
2 Larocque, Tristan 11 Chelsea 39-02.50 11.95m 8
3 Davidson, Caleb 12 Thetford Aca X37-04.00 11.37m
4 Garvin, Jared 12 Oxbow 37-02.50 11.34m 6
5 Stimson, Jake 11 Oxbow 36-04.50 11.08m 4
6 Rosten, Richard 11 Oxbow 35-08.50 10.88m 2
7 Ray, Eric 11 Fair Haven U 33-07.00 10.23m 1
8 Vaughan, Levi 12 Thetford Aca X33-02.00 10.10m
9 Ringquist, Ethan 11 Fair Haven U 30-01.00 9.16m
10 Dougherty, Owen 12 Fair Haven U 28-09.00 8.76m
11 Hollmann, Nick 11 Fair Haven U 28-06.00 8.68m
12 Robinson, Christian 10 Thetford Aca X27-08.00 8.43m
13 Hooker, Andrew 12 Fair Haven U x27-05.00 8.35m
14 Pollard, Carter 10 Spaulding 27-01.50 8.26m
15 Drake, J.D. 10 Oxbow x26-11.00 8.20m
16 Lamb, Drew 12 Spaulding 26-06.00 8.07m
17 Cousineau, Will 10 Fair Haven U x25-08.00 7.82m
18 Cook, Calvin 9 Oxbow x25-03.75 7.71m
Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St Johnsbury 229 2) Essex 136
3) South Burlington 58 4) Burlington 38
5) Mt Mansfield Union 14 6) Mt Anthony Union 8
7) Rutland Senior 5
Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rice Memorial 152 2) Oxbow 137
3) Fair Haven Union 44 3) Spaulding 44
5) Lyndon Institute 35 6) Hartford 26
7) Windsor 23 8) Bellows Falls Union 6
9) Lake Region Union 4 10) Randolph Union 3
11) Missisquoi Valley Union 2 12) Chelsea 1
12) Vergennes Union 1
Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) South Burlington 180 2) St Johnsbury 112
3) Essex 69 4) Burlington 54
5) Mt Mansfield Union 33 6) Mt Anthony Union 27
7) Rutland Senior 16
Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lyndon Institute 130 2) Oxbow 67
3) Fair Haven Union 62 4) Hartford 52
5) Missisquoi Valley Union 34 6) Rice Memorial 25
7) Sharon Academy 24 8) Chelsea 18
9) Spaulding 15 10) Bellows Falls Union 14
11) Windsor 10 12) Vergennes Union 2
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·30944 views
History for Vermont VPA Indoor State Championships
Show 8 more
Hashtags#vpa-vermont #vermont #vpa #state-meet #indoor-championships
|