History for 2018 Feb 9th to Feb 10th
Results | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2018Vermont VPA Indoor State Championships 2018 Results - Vermont VPA Indoor State Championships
Published by
Results: 802 Timing Licensed to 802 Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2018 05:33 PM
2018 DIV.1 VT INDOOR TF STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - 2/10/2018
Division I
University of Vermont
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D1 Ind State: @ 7.08 2/4/2012 Mollie Gribbin, S.Burlington VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Kipp, Carli 11 Mt Anthony U 7.98
2 Whitney, Morgan 12 Essex 7.99
3 Morin, Kathryn 12 Essex 8.10
4 Moffatt, Arianna 12 Essex 8.12
5 Crites, Elena 11 Champlain Va VT X8.22
6 Nevin, Isabella 11 South Burlin VT 8.25
Section 2
1 Cowan, Katherine 12 St Johnsbury 7.43 10
2 Kakalec, Cora 11 South Burlin VT 7.48 8
3 O'Brien, Odessa 11 South Burlin VT 7.72 6 7.711
4 Lowensohn, Tara 12 South Burlin VT 7.72 4 7.717
5 Hastings, Tess 11 Essex 7.74 2
6 Lewis, Zekiah 11 St Johnsbury 7.75 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D1 Ind State: @ 41.14 2/4/2012 Mollie Gribbin, S.Burlington VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Moffatt, Arianna 12 Essex 47.59
2 Reed, Eleanor 9 Essex x47.69
3 Higgs, Riley 11 St Johnsbury 49.79
Section 2
1 Lowensohn, Tara 12 South Burlin VT 45.24 2
2 Liebegott, Maddie 10 South Burlin VT 46.09
3 Larson, Ella 9 Essex 46.66
Section 3
1 Rotti, Lia 11 St Johnsbury 44.06 8
2 Martell, Lizzie 10 Essex 44.94 4
3 Whitney, Morgan 12 Essex 45.81 1
Section 4
1 Cowan, Katherine 12 St Johnsbury 43.56 10
2 Crosier, Rebecca 10 Mt Anthony U 44.24 6
3 Kakalec, Cora 11 South Burlin VT 47.75
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1 Ind State: @ 1:33.39 2/28/2004 Mary Heitkamp, Fair Haven UHS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Morton, Sasha 11 North Countr 1:57.55 1
2 Mason, Leah 9 South Burlin VT 1:58.94
3 Singer, Emily 12 Essex 2:00.17
4 Hays, Kayley 11 Burlington 2:05.38
Section 2
1 Martell, Lizzie 10 Essex 1:42.50 10
2 Kakalec, Cora 11 South Burlin VT 1:45.20 8
3 Rotti, Jen 11 St Johnsbury 1:48.97 6
4 Al-namee, Lana 12 South Burlin VT 1:53.61 4
5 Higgs, Riley 11 St Johnsbury 1:56.85 2
6 Flanders, Charlotte 9 St Johnsbury 1:58.91
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1 Ind State: @ 2:58.08 2/28/2004 Kathleen Sanborn, Rutland HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Green, Rebecca 11 St Johnsbury 3:17.31 10
2 Eddy, Guilia 12 Essex 3:23.05 8
3 Druzba, Madison 11 South Burlin VT 3:23.06 6
4 Hyde, Rosanna 10 Rutland VT 3:23.47 4
5 Greenawalt, Paige 12 Mt Anthony U 3:29.47 2
6 Duffy, Sierra 11 South Burlin VT 3:30.95 1
7 Neuharth, Katie 11 St Johnsbury 3:32.41
8 Yates-Moses, Siniah 12 St Johnsbury 3:32.43
9 Preston, Natalie 9 Essex 3:36.15
10 Liebegott, Emma 12 South Burlin VT 3:47.16
11 Young, Rory 11 St Johnsbury 3:48.12
12 Marckres, Morgan 10 Essex 3:55.92
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1 Ind State: @ 4:56.70 1998 Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield UHS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Larson, Alice 9 Champlain Va VT X5:14.00
2 Cunningham, Annie 12 St Johnsbury 5:20.53 10
3 Hyde, Rosanna 10 Rutland VT 5:22.43 8
4 Beck, Callahan 11 St Johnsbury 5:28.60 6
5 Young, Rory 11 St Johnsbury 5:31.61 4
6 Bock, Sophie 11 South Burlin VT 5:33.06 2
7 Brisson, Hannah 11 Essex 5:33.14 1
8 Marckres, Morgan 10 Essex 5:35.52
9 Preston, Natalie 9 Essex 5:36.07
10 Mills, Becky 9 South Burlin VT 5:53.41
11 Heffernan, Nora 11 St Johnsbury 5:55.86
12 French, Caitlin 11 Rutland VT 6:15.28
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1 Ind State: @ 10:35.24 1998 Tara Chaplin, U-32 UHS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Larson, Alice 9 Champlain Va VT X11:10.81
2 Cunningham, Annie 12 St Johnsbury 11:41.17 10
3 Beck, Callahan 11 St Johnsbury 11:52.98 8
4 Brisson, Hannah 11 Essex 11:59.09 6
5 Bock, Sophie 11 South Burlin VT 12:21.51 4
6 Heffernan, Nora 11 St Johnsbury 12:30.53 2
7 Rainville, Giselle 11 Burlington 12:36.78 1
8 Duffy, Sierra 11 South Burlin VT 12:39.70
9 Brennan, Molly 9 St Johnsbury 12:40.28
10 Liebegott, Emma 12 South Burlin VT 13:19.27
11 Mills, Becky 9 South Burlin VT 13:28.89
-- Houchens, Lauren 10 South Burlin VT DNF
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
D1 Ind State: @ 8.15 2/15/2003 Kasey Hill, North Country UHS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Leary, Teresa 11 South Burlin VT 10.11
2 Zinn, Chloe 12 South Burlin VT 10.36
3 Salem, Emma 10 Mt Anthony U 10.41
4 Sulley, Vania 11 South Burlin VT 10.52
5 Chapman, Sadie 10 St Johnsbury x10.77
6 Bostic, Isabella 9 St Johnsbury x10.86
Section 2
1 Cowan, Katherine 12 St Johnsbury 8.77 10
2 Wescott, Hannah 12 St Johnsbury 9.25 8
3 Rotti, Jen 11 St Johnsbury 9.27 6
4 Willett, Perry 12 Mt Mansfield VT 9.34 3 9.339
4 Leach, Lilly 10 St Johnsbury 9.34 3 9.339
6 Gregoire, Diana 11 South Burlin VT 10.05 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D1 Ind State: @ 1:48.13 2/28/2016 St.Johnsbury Academy, St.Johnsbury Academy
L.Rotti, J.Rotti, G.Cooke, K.Cowan
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Mt Anthony Union 'A' 2:09.18 6
1) Kipp, Carli 11 2) Patel, Aditi 11
3) Loftus, Hailey 10 4) Salem, Emma 10
2 Champlain Valley Union VT 'A' X2:13.38
1) Bornstein, Sophia 9 2) Crites, Elena 11
3) Oglesby, Ava 9 4) Tolan, Cora 9
Section 2
1 Rutland Senior VT 'A' 2:18.14 4
1) Bove, Janel 11 2) St. Germain, Caitlin 11
3) Solimano, Hannah 9 4) Sunderland, Jenna 9
Section 3
1 St Johnsbury 'A' 1:53.03 10
1) Lewis, Zekiah 11 2) Leach, Lilly 10
3) Higgs, Riley 11 4) Rotti, Lia 11
2 Essex 'A' 1:58.21 8
1) Moffatt, Arianna 12 2) Whitney, Morgan 12
3) Larson, Ella 9 4) Reed, Eleanor 9
-- South Burlington VT 'A' DQ impediment
1) Lowensohn, Tara 12 2) Liebegott, Maddie 10
3) O'Brien, Odessa 11 4) Kakalec, Cora 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D1 Ind State: @ 4:07.51 2/28/2016 St.Johnsbury Academy, St.Johnsbury Academy
H.Ryan, Q.Outerbridge, L.Green, B.Hammer
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Mt Anthony Union 'A' 4:49.14 4
1) Kipp, Carli 11 2) Patel, Aditi 11
3) Greenawalt, Paige 12 4) Crosier, Rebecca 10
2 Rutland Senior VT 'A' 5:14.63 2
1) Bove, Janel 11 2) French, Caitlin 11
3) Sunderland, Jenna 9 4) Hyde, Rosanna 10
Section 2
1 St Johnsbury 'A' 4:26.15 10
1) Leach, Lilly 10 2) Higgs, Riley 11
3) Rotti, Jen 11 4) Green, Rebecca 11
2 Essex 'A' 4:30.70 8
1) Whitney, Morgan 12 2) Morin, Kathryn 12
3) Eddy, Guilia 12 4) Martell, Lizzie 10
3 South Burlington VT 'A' 4:39.81 6
1) Lowensohn, Tara 12 2) Nevin, Isabella 11
3) Desautels, Caroline 11 4) Druzba, Madison 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D1 Ind State: @ 9:53.53 2/28/2016 St.Johnsbury Academy, St.Johnsbury Academy
Q.Outerbridge, H.Ryan, A.Peck, B.Hammer
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 St Johnsbury 'A' 10:45.48 10
1) Green, Rebecca 11 2) Cunningham, Annie 12
3) Beck, Callahan 11 4) Neuharth, Katie 11
2 South Burlington VT 'A' 11:01.01 8
1) Duffy, Sierra 11 2) Al-namee, Lana 12
3) Liebegott, Emma 12 4) Druzba, Madison 11
3 Essex 'A' 11:28.29 6
1) Singer, Emily 12 2) Fay, Mollyanne 10
3) Preston, Natalie 9 4) Eddy, Guilia 12
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
D1 Ind State: @ 5-06 12/23/2016 Katherine Cowan, St.Johnsbury Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Neddo, Hannah 11 Essex 5-02.00 1.57m 10
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Cowan, Katherine 12 St Johnsbury 5-02.00 1.57m 8
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
3 Wescott, Hannah 12 St Johnsbury 4-10.00 1.47m 6
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
4 O'Leary, Teresa 11 South Burlin VT 4-08.00 1.42m 4
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
PPP O O O O XXX
5 Bostic, Isabella 9 St Johnsbury 4-06.00 1.37m 2
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
PPP O XO XXO XXX
6 Mills, Gracie 11 South Burlin VT 4-04.00 1.32m 1
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
PPP XO O XXX
7 Salem, Emma 10 Mt Anthony U 4-02.00 1.27m
4-00 4-02 4-04
PPP XO XXX
7 Nsame, Yasmine 11 Essex 4-02.00 1.27m
4-00 4-02 4-04
O XO XXX
-- Flanders, Charlotte 9 St Johnsbury NH
4-00
XXX
-- Leach, Lilly 10 St Johnsbury NH
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
D1 Ind State: @ 10-09 1/22/2012 Karleigh ManFredi, Milton HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wescott, Hannah 12 St Johnsbury 10-00.00 3.04m 10
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-04
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
2 Carter, Abby 12 Mt Mansfield VT 9-00.00 2.74m 8
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
3 Zinn, Chloe 12 South Burlin VT 7-06.00 2.28m 6
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O O XXX
4 Neddo, Hannah 11 Essex 7-00.00 2.13m 4
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
PPP O O XXX
5 Cunningham, Annie 12 St Johnsbury 7-00.00 2.13m 2
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
PPP XO O XXX
6 Gregoire, Diana 11 South Burlin VT 7-00.00 2.13m 1
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XO XXX
7 Yates-Moses, Siniah 12 St Johnsbury 6-06.00 1.98m
6-00 6-06 7-00
XXO O XXX
8 Beck, Callahan 11 St Johnsbury 6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 6-06
O XXX
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
D1 Ind State: @ 18-05.75 3/2/2012 Mollie Gribbin, S.Burlington VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rotti, Lia 11 St Johnsbury 16-08.75 5.09m 10
15-04.25 16-08.75 FOUL FOUL
2 Lewis, Zekiah 11 St Johnsbury 16-08.50 5.09m 8
16-08 16-08.50 FOUL 16-04.25
3 Crosier, Rebecca 10 Mt Anthony U 16-03.50 4.96m 6
15-02 15-09.50 16-03.50 15-08.50
4 Neddo, Hannah 11 Essex 16-01.25 4.90m 4
16-01.25 15-08.75 FOUL FOUL
5 O'Brien, Odessa 11 South Burlin VT 15-11.50 4.86m 2
15-11.50 15-06.75 14-10.75 15-05
6 Zinn, Chloe 12 South Burlin VT 15-10.50 4.83m 1
15-01.25 15-01.25 15-00.50 15-10.50
7 Hastings, Tess 11 Essex 14-09.25 4.50m
FOUL 14-03.25 13-11.75 14-09.25
8 Crites, Elena 11 Champlain Va VT X14-04.75 4.38m
11-05.25 12-02.75 10-03.25 14-04.75
9 Gregoire, Diana 11 South Burlin VT 14-02.75 4.33m
13-05.50 14-01 13-11 14-02.75
10 Chapman, Sadie 10 St Johnsbury 13-03.00 4.03m
13-03 FOUL 12-07.25 12-10.50
11 Desautels, Caroline 11 South Burlin VT 13-00.75 3.98m
12-10.75 13-00 13-00.75 12-04.75
12 Nevin, Isabella 11 South Burlin VT x12-09.75 3.90m
12-09.75 12-04.50 12-07.25 12-08.25
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
D1 Ind State: @ 39-00.25 3/11/2012 Mollie Gribbin, South Burlington HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 O'Brien, Odessa 11 South Burlin VT 35-10.00 10.92m 10
35-10 35-06.25 35-07 34-11
2 Rotti, Lia 11 St Johnsbury 35-06.25 10.82m 8
33-10.50 34-06.50 34-03.75 35-06.25
3 Lewis, Zekiah 11 St Johnsbury 34-04.00 10.46m 6
33-06.75 FOUL 34-04 33-10.50
4 Crosier, Rebecca 10 Mt Anthony U 34-02.00 10.41m 4
33-04.75 34-00 33-08 34-02
5 Neddo, Hannah 11 Essex 33-08.25 10.26m 2
32-11.25 33-08.25 32-05 33-04.50
6 Gregoire, Diana 11 South Burlin VT 33-03.75 10.15m 1
FOUL 32-03.50 31-08 33-03.75
7 Rotti, Jen 11 St Johnsbury 33-02.25 10.11m
31-00.50 33-02.25 31-11.75 31-11.50
8 Zinn, Chloe 12 South Burlin VT 33-00.00 10.05m
32-01.50 33-00 FOUL 32-03.50
9 Chapman, Sadie 10 St Johnsbury 28-11.00 8.81m
26-00.75 25-00 28-10.25 28-11
10 Liebegott, Maddie 10 South Burlin VT 28-09.50 8.77m
28-09.50 28-01 27-03 27-08
11 Nevin, Isabella 11 South Burlin VT x26-08.25 8.13m
26-06.25 FOUL 26-08.25 26-06.25
12 Shippee, Sierra 9 St Johnsbury x25-05.25 7.75m
FOUL FOUL 24-09 25-05.25
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
D1 Ind State: @ 38-06 2/9/2008 Johannah Gehlbach, Hartford HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Campo, Maria 11 Essex 32-00.50 9.76m 10
27-05.50 30-07.50 32-00.50 31-03
2 Wescott, Hannah 12 St Johnsbury 27-09.50 8.47m 8
26-03 27-06 27-09.50 26-02.50
3 Willett, Perry 12 Mt Mansfield VT 27-08.25 8.43m 6
26-06.50 27-00.25 27-03.50 27-08.25
4 Gonyeau, Emily 11 Essex 26-09.00 8.15m 4
24-03 24-00.50 26-09 23-05
5 Bulger, Lily 11 Essex 25-07.75 7.81m 2
25-07.75 24-03 24-02.75 24-03.50
6 McKenna, Aubrey 11 Essex 25-00.00 7.62m 1
23-10.50 22-04 20-11 25-00
7 Mills, Gracie 11 South Burlin VT 24-11.50 7.60m
24-04 22-03.50 23-04 24-11.50
8 Chesborough, Danielle 11 St Johnsbury 24-04.75 7.43m
22-11.50 22-09 24-04.75 22-06.50
9 Simmons, Alison 11 Mt Anthony U 24-04.00 7.41m
22-06.75 21-11.50 24-04 24-03
10 Carter, Abby 12 Mt Mansfield VT 24-01.00 7.34m
23-11 23-07 23-07 24-01
11 Wieland, Erin 11 Essex x23-08.00 7.21m
21-10 21-05.25 23-06 23-08
12 Webber, Bridget 12 St Johnsbury 23-04.50 7.12m
20-03.50 23-04.50 22-03 21-03.50
Girls Weight Throw
=================================================================================
D1 Ind State: @ 38-02.75 2015 Holly Brown, St.Johnsbury Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fearon, Breanna 11 St Johnsbury 31-11.00 9.72m 10
30-06 29-02.50 31-11 27-01.75
2 Webber, Bridget 12 St Johnsbury 30-11.00 9.42m 8
26-03 22-04 26-03 30-11
3 McKenna, Aubrey 11 Essex 30-02.00 9.19m 6
26-00.50 29-08 27-03 30-02
4 Campo, Maria 11 Essex 30-00.25 9.15m 4
29-06.50 29-05.75 30-00.25 FOUL
5 Wieland, Erin 11 Essex 28-06.50 8.69m 2
26-03.50 27-08.50 28-06.50 FOUL
6 Bulger, Lily 11 Essex 24-07.75 7.51m 1
FOUL 24-01.50 24-05.25 24-07.75
7 Freeman, Hailey 11 Essex x24-00.75 7.33m
24-00.75 22-06.50 FOUL 23-02.25
8 Simmons, Alison 11 Mt Anthony U 21-10.25 6.66m
FOUL FOUL 21-10.25 FOUL
9 Gonyeau, Emily 11 Essex x20-07.00 6.27m
19-00 FOUL FOUL 20-07
10 Cartwright, Natalie 11 St Johnsbury 20-01.00 6.12m
17-07.50 FOUL 20-01 FOUL
-- Chesborough, Danielle 11 St Johnsbury FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D1 Ind State: @ 6.50 2002 Eric Groce, Rutland HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Sargent, Ryan 12 South Burlin VT 6.99 1
2 Russom, Zane 12 Mt Mansfield VT 7.10
3 Bergeron, Kyle 11 Champlain Va VT X7.25
Section 2
1 Hankey, Jamaal 11 Essex 6.84 8
2 Barnes, Justin 12 Essex 6.97 2
3 Steele, Ryan 10 South Burlin VT 7.14
4 Lee, Brandon 12 South Burlin VT 7.23
Section 3
1 Diamond, Silas 11 Mt Mansfield VT 6.83 10
2 Baker, Jackson 11 Essex 6.86 6
3 O'Hara, Patrick 12 South Burlin VT 6.89 4 6.884
4 Poquette, Trey 11 Bellows Free X6.89 6.888
5 Ogilvie, Eli 12 Mt Mansfield VT 7.01
6 Lamphere, Skylar 10 Mt Mansfield VT 7.03
Boys 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D1 Ind State: @ 35.07 3/2/2007 David Kennedy, Lamoille UHS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Boldosser, James 9 Essex 39.41 39.404
2 Baird, Kristian 12 St Johnsbury 39.41 39.410
3 Pidgeon, Quinn 10 South Burlin VT 40.06
Section 2
1 Barnes, Justin 12 Essex 39.04 1
2 Aguilar, Andres 11 Rutland VT 39.70
3 McMackin, Rory 11 South Burlin VT 39.88
Section 3
1 O'Hara, Patrick 12 South Burlin VT 37.74 8
2 Kenny, Logan 11 Mt Mansfield VT 37.98 4
3 Dill, Matteo 12 St Johnsbury 38.85 2
Section 4
1 Ogilvie, Eli 12 Mt Mansfield VT 37.20 10
2 Poquette, Trey 11 Bellows Free X37.82
3 Hankey, Jamaal 11 Essex 37.85 6
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1 Ind State: @ 1:21.41 3/2/2007 Kris Haynes, Mt.Anthony HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Burmeister, Brandon 11 St Johnsbury 1:35.14 4
2 Gingue, Alex 9 St Johnsbury 1:37.03 1
3 Main, Jack 12 South Burlin VT 1:39.82
4 Garcia, Joshua 11 Mt Mansfield VT 1:41.42
5 Hegarty, Andrew 12 St Johnsbury 1:42.49
6 Spooner, Cole 10 Rutland VT 1:52.35
Section 2
1 Daigle, Jacob 12 Mt Mansfield VT 1:27.82 10
2 Joell, Malik 11 St Johnsbury 1:30.77 8
3 Ntakirutimana, Janvier 10 Burlington 1:31.34 6
4 Steele, Ryan 10 South Burlin VT 1:36.13 2
5 Gonyaw, Joseph 12 South Burlin VT 1:37.33
6 Mack, Liam 9 Essex 1:38.00
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1 Ind State: @ 2:34.97 3/2/2013 Dage Minors, St.Johnsbuty Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Ford, Kent 11 Burlington 2:45.79 10
2 Harvey, Sajan 11 St Johnsbury 2:47.32 8
3 Edwards, Emmett 10 South Burlin VT 2:49.61 6
4 Hauman, Jackson 12 South Burlin VT 2:50.65 4
5 Atkins, Nathaniel 11 St Johnsbury 2:51.75 2
6 Preston, Zach 12 Essex 2:52.02 1
7 Hatch, Gabriel 9 St Johnsbury 2:54.14
8 Longtin, Mattheu 12 Mt Anthony U 3:00.15
9 Tobin, Shawn 11 Mt Anthony U 3:06.75
10 McNight, Tristan 11 South Burlin VT 3:09.72
11 Perry, Owen 10 Rutland VT 3:13.50
12 Hegarty, Andrew 12 St Johnsbury 3:16.92
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1 Ind State: @ 4:23.28 1/12/2013 Dage Minors, St.Johnsbury Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bingham, Aleksei 12 North Countr 4:11.70@ 10
2 Summa, Wondu 10 Burlington 4:13.37@ 8
3 Ford, Kent 11 Burlington 4:15.35@ 6
4 Henni, Eli 12 Rutland VT 4:15.62@ 4
5 Calcagni, Lucas 11 South Burlin VT 4:19.52@ 2
6 Page, Evan 11 Mt Anthony U 4:19.66@ 1
7 Alden, Peter 11 Essex 4:30.48
8 Breton, Mackay 10 St Johnsbury 4:30.91
9 Steyn, Ralph 12 St Johnsbury 4:35.42
10 Henderson, Jacob 11 Rutland VT 4:37.91
11 Eames, Ethan 11 St Johnsbury 4:38.32
12 Bergeron, Kegan 11 Essex 5:00.01
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1 Ind State: @ 9:20.20 3/10/2013 Daniel Grosvenor, Montpelier VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bingham, Aleksei 12 North Countr 9:22.33 10
2 Calcagni, Lucas 11 South Burlin VT 9:25.06 8
3 Amsden, Owen 12 Burlington 9:26.09 6
4 Alden, Peter 11 Essex 9:29.00 4
5 Summa, Wondu 10 Burlington 9:29.05 2
6 Page, Evan 11 Mt Anthony U 9:40.04 1
7 Gordon, Alex 12 South Burlin VT 9:54.91
8 Steyn, Ralph 12 St Johnsbury 10:06.34
9 Goodrich, Connor 11 Essex 10:22.23
10 Edwards, Emmett 10 South Burlin VT 10:36.14
11 Eames, Ethan 11 St Johnsbury 10:41.47
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
D1 Ind State: @ 7.68 3/6/2009 Will Robertson, Burlington HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Friedman, Adam 12 Essex 9.84 1
2 McLane, Kyle 12 South Burlin VT 9.90
3 Mason, Cooper 11 Mt Anthony U 10.27
4 Niles, Mitchell 12 North Countr 10.30
5 Cypes, Ian 12 South Burlin VT 10.72
6 Tobin, Shawn 11 Mt Anthony U 10.83
Section 2
1 Baird, Kristian 12 St Johnsbury 8.28 10
2 Sibley, Matthew 12 Mt Mansfield VT 8.55 8
3 Knudsen, Ben 11 South Burlin VT 8.87 6
4 Hankey, Jamaal 11 Essex 8.90 4
5 Barron, Carter 11 St Johnsbury 9.49 2
6 Gingue, Alex 9 St Johnsbury 9.91
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D1 Ind State: @ 1:32.60 3/14/2009 Burlington HS, Burlington HS
Kevin Chu,Minh-John Lu, Adbi Said,Will Robertson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Champlain Valley Union VT 'A' X1:46.92
1) Bergeron, Kyle 11 2) Higgins, Seamus 10
3) Underhill, Ryan 10 4) Clemmons, Khomanani 10
-- Burlington 'A' DQ Lane Violation
1) Maung, Chitsa 10 2) Follett, Alden 10
3) Kuntz, Luken 10 4) Hassen, Ahmed 10
Section 2
1 Rutland Senior VT 'A' 1:44.48 6
1) Aguilar, Andres 11 2) LaFarge, Joseph 10
3) Postemski, Robert 10 4) Lane, Zachary 12
2 Mt Anthony Union 'A' 1:45.04 4
1) Haynes, Jack 10 2) Whitman, Matthew 10
3) Thompson, Alexander 10 4) Hoyt, Skyler 12
-- Essex 'A' DQ Lane Violation
1) Baker, Jackson 11 2) Phillippo, Sam 10
3) Barnes, Justin 12 4) Boldosser, James 9
Section 3
1 Mt Mansfield Union VT 'A' 1:38.40 10
1) Lamphere, Skylar 10 2) Kenny, Logan 11
3) Ogilvie, Eli 12 4) Diamond, Silas 11
2 South Burlington VT 'A' 1:41.49 8
1) Lee, Brandon 12 2) Pidgeon, Quinn 10
3) McMackin, Rory 11 4) Steele, Ryan 10
-- St Johnsbury 'A' DNF
1) Baird, Kristian 12 2) Joell, Malik 11
3) Abella, Lance 11 4) Lacaillade, Jacob 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D1 Ind State: @ 3:31.11 3/2/2013 St.Johnsbury Academy, St.Johnsbury Academy
S.Kiley, B.Legendre,D.Duong, D.Minors
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Mt Anthony Union 'A' 4:05.00 1
1) Mason, Cooper 11 2) Tobin, Shawn 11
3) Haynes, Jack 10 4) Longtin, Mattheu 12
2 Burlington 'A' 4:07.46
1) Halladay, Daniel 12 2) Calderin, Rivan 12
3) Hart, Wyatt 9 4) Ntakirutimana, Janvier 10
Section 2
1 Mt Mansfield Union VT 'A' 3:42.91 10
1) Ogilvie, Eli 12 2) Souza, Marcello 12
3) Kenny, Logan 11 4) Daigle, Jacob 12
2 Essex 'A' 3:45.79 8
1) Hankey, Jamaal 11 2) Boldosser, James 9
3) Preston, Zach 12 4) Barnes, Justin 12
Section 3
1 St Johnsbury 'A' 3:45.93 6
1) Harvey, Sajan 11 2) Baird, Kristian 12
3) Dill, Matteo 12 4) Joell, Malik 11
2 Rutland Senior VT 'A' 3:48.93 4
1) Henderson, Jacob 11 2) Lane, Zachary 12
3) Aguilar, Andres 11 4) Henni, Eli 12
3 South Burlington VT 'A' 3:51.97 2
1) Hauman, Jackson 12 2) Pidgeon, Quinn 10
3) Knudsen, Ben 11 4) Neumann, Bryce 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D1 Ind State: @ 8:08.71 2/27/2015 South Burlington, South Burlington
J.Gregoire, J.Staples, B.Moran, S.MacDonald
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 St Johnsbury 'A' 8:53.35 10
1) Harvey, Sajan 11 2) Atkins, Nathaniel 11
3) Breton, Mackay 10 4) Joell, Malik 11
2 South Burlington VT 'A' 9:09.89 8
1) Gordon, Alex 12 2) McNight, Tristan 11
3) Dodgson, Abhi 10 4) Hauman, Jackson 12
3 Essex 'A' 9:13.21 6
1) Preston, Zach 12 2) Alden, Peter 11
3) Goodrich, Connor 11 4) Mack, Liam 9
4 Mt Anthony Union 'A' 9:26.37 4
1) Tobin, Shawn 11 2) Mason, Cooper 11
3) Kamath, Aneesh 9 4) Longtin, Mattheu 12
5 Champlain Valley Union VT 'A' X10:10.01
1) Gooley, Dylan 11 2) Zinner, Sam 10
3) Soares, Parker 10 4) Mogielnicki, Alec 11
6 Mt Mansfield Union VT 'A' 10:21.18 2
1) Bolton, Kyle 10 2) Kane, Tim 12
3) Garcia, Joshua 11 4) Butler, Larson 9
7 Rutland Senior VT 'A' 10:29.80 1
1) Perry, Owen 10 2) Spooner, Cole 10
3) Kearney, Ean 11 4) Solimano, Connor 12
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
D1 Ind State: @ 6-06.25 1/22/2012 Colby Cunningham, Montpelier HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Muttilainen, Tyler 12 Mt Mansfield VT 6-02.00 1.87m 10
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O PPP O O O O XXO XXP
2 O'Hara, Patrick 12 South Burlin VT 5-10.00 1.77m 8
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
PPP O O O XO XXX
3 Abella, Lance 11 St Johnsbury 5-10.00 1.77m 6
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
4 Baker, Jackson 11 Essex 5-10.00 1.77m 4
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
PPP O O XXO XO XXX
5 Douglas-Hughes, Skye 12 Mt Mansfield VT 5-06.00 1.67m 2
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XO XXX
6 Sibley, Matthew 12 Mt Mansfield VT 5-06.00 1.67m 1
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
XO XO XO XXX
7 Higgins, Seamus 10 Champlain Va VT X5-06.00 1.67m
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O XO XXO XXX
8 Ryan, Dillon 11 St Johnsbury 5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
XO O XXX
9 Henderson, Jacob 11 Rutland VT 5-02.00 1.57m
5-02 5-04
O XXX
-- Zagursky, Jack 11 South Burlin VT NH
5-02
XXX
-- Poller, Allan 12 St Johnsbury NH
5-02
XXX
-- Lacaillade, Jacob 11 St Johnsbury NH
5-02 5-04
PPP XXX
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
D1 Ind State: @ 14-06 2011 Ed Simon, BFA St. Albans
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Baker, Michael 11 Essex 11-06.00 3.50m 10
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XXX
2 Veronneau, Kevin 12 Champlain Va VT X11-00.00 3.35m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
3 Olmstead, Orrin 11 St Johnsbury 10-00.00 3.04m 8
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
4 Barron, Carter 11 St Johnsbury 9-06.00 2.89m 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
PPP O XO O XXO XXX
5 Zagursky, Jack 11 South Burlin VT 9-00.00 2.74m 4
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XXO O O O XXX
6 McLane, Kyle 12 South Burlin VT 8-00.00 2.43m 1.50
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
6 Gingue, Alex 9 St Johnsbury 8-00.00 2.43m 1.50
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
8 Rancourt, Nick 11 Essex 8-00.00 2.43m
7-06 8-00 8-06
XXO XXO XXX
9 Poller, Allan 12 St Johnsbury 7-06.00 2.28m
7-06 8-00
O XXX
10 Hatch, Gabriel 9 St Johnsbury x7-06.00 2.28m
7-06 8-00
XO XXX
-- Putnam, Corey 10 Champlain Va VT XNH
7-06
XXX
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
D1 Ind State: @ 22-04 1/9/2015 Caleb Kasupski, South Burlington HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Douglas-Hughes, Skye 12 Mt Mansfield VT 19-08.50 6.00m 10
18-11.50 19-08.50 19-04.25 19-06.25
2 Baker, Jackson 11 Essex 19-05.25 5.92m 8
17-10.75 18-00 19-03 19-05.25
3 O'Hara, Patrick 12 South Burlin VT 19-04.50 5.90m 6
19-04.25 18-03.75 18-00.25 19-04.50
4 Hoyt, Skyler 12 Mt Anthony U 18-10.50 5.75m 4
18-10.50 18-05 18-09.50 18-09.50
5 Dill, Matteo 12 St Johnsbury 18-10.00 5.74m 2
FOUL 18-07 18-09 18-10
6 Lamphere, Skylar 10 Mt Mansfield VT 18-09.00 5.71m 1
FOUL 16-05.25 FOUL 18-09
7 Lee, Brandon 12 South Burlin VT 17-10.00 5.43m
17-06 17-09.75 16-08.25 17-10
8 Robitaille, Tyson 10 North Countr 17-08.00 5.38m
17-08 FOUL FOUL 16-04.50
9 Tolan, Keeghan 11 Champlain Va VT X17-01.00 5.20m
17-01 15-09.50 15-01.25 15-05.50
10 Higgins, Seamus 10 Champlain Va VT X16-06.50 5.04m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 16-06.50
11 Sargent, Ryan 12 South Burlin VT 15-06.00 4.72m
FOUL FOUL 15-06 15-05.50
12 Pitts, Aiden 10 Rutland VT 13-10.75 4.23m
13-10.75 12-10.75 13-07.25 11-00.75
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
D1 Ind State: @ 42-10 1/6/2018 Skye Douglas-Hughes, Mount Mansfield UHS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Douglas-Hughes, Skye 12 Mt Mansfield VT 42-11.00@ 13.08m 10
42-06.50 ND 42-11 ND
2 Dill, Matteo 12 St Johnsbury 41-04.75 12.61m 8
41-00 40-09.50 40-02.75 41-04.75
3 Sibley, Matthew 12 Mt Mansfield VT 39-09.50 12.12m 6
39-01.25 39-09.50 37-07 FOUL
4 Abella, Lance 11 St Johnsbury 37-08.00 11.48m 4
37-02.75 FOUL 36-09.50 37-08
5 Whitman, Matthew 10 Mt Anthony U 36-10.25 11.23m 2
36-10.25 36-07 35-03.50 34-01
6 Zagursky, Jack 11 South Burlin VT 36-01.00 10.99m 1
35-11.50 36-01 35-04.50 34-09
7 Robitaille, Tyson 10 North Countr 35-11.50 10.96m
35-11.50 35-03 35-04.50 34-08.50
8 Tolan, Keeghan 11 Champlain Va VT X35-08.00 10.87m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 35-08
9 Sterling, Jasper 12 St Johnsbury 33-11.00 10.33m
33-11 33-05.75 FOUL 32-11
10 Lee, Ryan 10 South Burlin VT 31-11.50 9.74m
31-11.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lacaillade, Jacob 11 St Johnsbury FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lee, Brandon 12 South Burlin VT FOUL
FOUL ND ND ND
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
D1 Ind State: @ 55-04 1/27/2007 Jake Lottman, Hartford HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rigoli, Jacob 12 Essex 49-09.00 15.16m 10
44-11.50 47-00.75 49-09 49-03
2 Sinor, Breyer 12 Essex 39-05.00 12.01m 8
38-02 34-08.25 39-05 FOUL
3 Ryan, Dillon 11 St Johnsbury 39-01.00 11.91m 6
FOUL 37-11.50 39-01 38-10
4 Imobersteg, Eric 12 South Burlin VT 38-09.50 11.82m 4
37-02.50 38-09.50 FOUL FOUL
5 Hamiliton, Jack 11 Essex 35-02.00 10.71m 2
34-09.50 34-09 33-06.50 35-02
6 Abella, Lance 11 St Johnsbury 35-02.00 10.71m 1
34-05.75 34-08 30-08 35-02
7 Mumford, Matt 11 Rutland VT 34-09.00 10.59m
31-07 34-09 33-08.50 30-11.75
8 Scarpa, Nate 10 South Burlin VT 34-00.50 10.37m
31-04.25 31-06 32-08.50 34-00.50
9 Marchetti, Mickey 12 Mt Anthony U 33-06.75 10.22m
32-05.50 33-05 33-06.75 FOUL
10 Russom, Zane 12 Mt Mansfield VT 33-04.00 10.16m
32-08 33-00 33-04 32-11.50
11 McGrath, Dustin 12 South Burlin VT 32-07.00 9.93m
FOUL FOUL 32-07 FOUL
12 Cournoyer, Seth 11 South Burlin VT 31-09.25 9.68m
30-10 28-08 31-09.25 30-04
Boys Weight Throw
=================================================================================
D1 Ind State: @ 60-08.50 2014 Mustafa Kay, St.Johnsbury Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ryan, Dillon 11 St Johnsbury 54-05.50 16.59m 10
26-11 53-06.50 54-05.50 FOUL
2 Sinor, Breyer 12 Essex 52-02.00 15.90m 8
49-08 52-02 51-09.50 51-02
3 Rigoli, Jacob 12 Essex 50-01.00 15.26m 6
FOUL 45-09.50 FOUL 50-01
4 McGrath, Dustin 12 South Burlin VT 43-03.00 13.18m 4
41-10 FOUL 38-07.50 43-03
5 Brennan, Jeremy 11 Essex 39-07.00 12.06m 2
39-05.25 39-07 38-10.75 FOUL
6 Baldauf, Lane 10 St Johnsbury 38-10.00 11.83m 1
36-11.50 38-10 38-05.50 34-11.50
7 Hamiliton, Jack 11 Essex 37-07.50 11.46m
FOUL FOUL 36-10 37-07.50
8 Marchetti, Mickey 12 Mt Anthony U 34-05.25 10.49m
33-04.50 33-11 FOUL 34-05.25
9 Hoyt, Skyler 12 Mt Anthony U 33-04.75 10.17m
33-04.75 29-04 26-10 PASS
10 Imobersteg, Eric 12 South Burlin VT 32-11.00 10.03m
32-11 30-05 28-07 32-00
11 Shays, Tristen 11 Mt Anthony U 30-07.00 9.32m
26-00 30-07 25-10.50 24-09
12 Barron, Carter 11 St Johnsbury 30-06.00 9.29m
30-06 28-06 FOUL 29-04
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St Johnsbury 230 2) Essex 104
3) South Burlington VT 86 4) Mt Anthony Union 28
5) Rutland Senior VT 18 6) Mt Mansfield Union VT 17
7) Burlington 1 7) North Country Union 1
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St Johnsbury 106.50 2) Essex 105
3) Mt Mansfield Union VT 104 4) South Burlington VT 87.50
5) Burlington 38 6) North Country Union 20
7) Mt Anthony Union 17 8) Rutland Senior VT 15
Licensed to 802 Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2018 06:40 AM
2018 DIV.2 VT INDOOR TF STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - 2/9/2018
Division II
University of Vermont
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 6.70 1/6/2018 Abayomi Lowe, Hartford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Leninski, Maxim 10 Springfield X7.08
2 Milvaques, Javier 11 Rice Memoria VT 7.14 2
3 Bain, Omari 9 Lyndon Insti 7.16 7.158
4 Wheeler, Cadence 10 Springfield X7.24
5 Romain, Laurence 12 Rice Memoria VT 7.29
Section 2
1 Lowe, Abayomi 11 Hartford VT 6.73 10
2 Bianchi, Carson 12 Milton VT 6.79 8
3 Vincent, Lucais 12 Enosburg Fal X6.89
4 Holmes, Trent 12 Missisquoi VT 6.98 6
5 Bryant, C.J. 9 Middlebury VT 7.11 4
6 Rock, Jarret 11 Oxbow VT 7.16 1 7.154
Boys 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 36.92 12/16/2017 Abayomi Lowe, Hartford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Vincent, Lucais 12 Enosburg Fal X39.02
2 Carr, Ross 11 Mt Abraham X41.55
3 Noyes, Hunter 11 Hartford VT 42.94 1
Section 2
1 Leninski, Maxim 10 Springfield X41.40
2 Gurney, Chris 12 Springfield X41.87
Section 3
1 Liebermann, Dane 10 U-32 X38.42
2 Bryant, C.J. 9 Middlebury VT 38.50 8
3 Rock, Jarret 11 Oxbow VT 40.42 2
Section 4
1 Lowe, Abayomi 11 Hartford VT 37.46 10
2 Bianchi, Carson 12 Milton VT 38.74 6
3 Holmes, Trent 12 Missisquoi VT 39.88 4
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 1:26.94 12/30/2014 Max Buskey, Sharon VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Paull, Avery 10 Montpelier X1:33.29
2 Haehnel, Max 11 Rivendell X1:34.69
3 Carr, Ross 11 Mt Abraham X1:35.07
4 Ouimet, Joe 12 Fair Haven VT 1:35.65 1
5 Benson, Lucas 11 Hartford VT 1:38.55
6 McFadden, Austin 11 Springfield X1:46.55
Section 2
1 Bianchi, Carson 12 Milton VT 1:28.97 10
2 Popke, Zach 12 Milton VT 1:30.16 8
3 Mullin, Wade 11 Vergennes Un 1:32.39 6
4 Hodges, Timothy 11 Oxbow VT 1:32.67 4
5 Smith, Damian 12 Spaulding 1:35.32 2
6 Ransom, Clifford 12 Thetford Aca 1:54.69
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 2:33.49 12/28/2016 Jeremy Hoyne-Grosvenor, Montpelier
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Popke, Zach 12 Milton VT 2:52.08 10
2 Yoder, Levi 10 Milton VT 2:57.40 8
3 Brittain, Callum 12 Hartford VT 2:58.81 6
4 Spelman, Ian 11 Thetford Aca 3:04.74 4
5 Kaliski, Eli 11 Thetford Aca 3:05.32 2
6 Anderson, Isaiah 11 Spaulding 3:05.38 1
7 Toborg, David 11 Spaulding 3:06.27
8 Paull, Avery 10 Montpelier X3:07.42
9 Messineo, Alexander 10 Rice Memoria VT 3:08.03
10 Ryan, Brandon 11 Randolph Uni 3:11.51
11 McCabe, Ethan 12 Rice Memoria VT 3:14.11
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 4:17.20 3/28/2017 Jeremy Hoyne-Grosvenor, Montpelier VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Crompton, Andrew 11 U-32 X4:17.61
2 Ferro, Mike 12 Milton VT 4:21.81 10
3 Yoder, Levi 10 Milton VT 4:34.08 8
4 Ransom, Clifford 12 Thetford Aca 4:34.14 6
5 Bevacqui, Daniel 12 Harwood Unio 4:44.98 4
6 Hurlburt, Spencer 11 Vergennes Un 4:50.92 2
7 Anderson, Isaiah 11 Spaulding 4:51.38 1
8 McCabe, Ethan 12 Rice Memoria VT 4:51.54
9 Magill, Justin 10 Montpelier X4:55.12
10 May, Aidan 12 Mt Abraham X4:55.49
11 Favreau, Patrick 12 Lyndon Insti 5:10.12
12 McFadden, Austin 11 Springfield X5:18.79
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 9:12.37 3/12/2017 Jeremy Hoyne-Grosvenor, Montpelier
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaplan, Isaac 11 Randolph Uni 9:27.11 10
2 Crompton, Andrew 11 U-32 X9:35.06
3 Ferro, Mike 12 Milton VT 10:01.30 8
4 Bevacqui, Daniel 12 Harwood Unio 10:19.23 6
5 Toborg, David 11 Spaulding 11:12.46 4
6 Gaetz, Gabe 11 Thetford Aca 11:17.98 2
7 Brooker, Nathan 9 Thetford Aca 11:30.41 1
8 Favreau, Patrick 12 Lyndon Insti 11:39.58
9 Hershey, Ben 9 Rice Memoria VT 11:46.15
10 Hoza-Frederick, John 9 Rice Memoria VT 11:50.25
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 8.02 2/14/2015 Griffin Cunningham, Rice Memoria
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barbieri, Anthony 11 Milton VT 10.37
2 Wolstenholme, Jason 11 Thetford Aca 10.38
3 Mayr, Max 12 Spaulding 11.64
Section 2
1 Lavoie, Davis 11 Rice Memoria VT 8.91 10
2 Reed, Steven 12 Fair Haven VT 8.97 8
3 Wray, Joe 12 Lyndon Insti 9.36 6
4 Lafranceschina, Dario 12 Spaulding 9.55 4
5 Kehoe, Riley 12 Hartford VT 9.58 2
6 Hodges, Timothy 11 Oxbow VT 10.02 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 1:37.40 1/24/2015 Thetford Academy, Thetford Academy
S.Emerson, Ch.Parenteau, L.Bardos, C.Chapman
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Rice Memorial VT 'A' 1:42.78 10
1) Milvaques, Javier 11 2) Arias, Yousef 12
3) Messineo, Alexander 10 4) Romain, Laurence 12
2 Missisquoi Valley Union VT 'A' 2:00.27
1) Magnant, Benjamin 9 2) Byers, Tyler 10
3) Flint, Ethan 11 4) Holmes, Trent 12
-- Fair Haven Union VT 'A' DQ zone violation
1) Gregory, Jack 11 2) Nichols, Gaib 12
3) Spaulding, Devon 12 4) Reed, Steven 12
Section 2
1 Thetford Academy 'A' 1:48.04 2
1) Darrah, Tad 10 2) Linehan, Knute 9
3) Bugg, William 11 4) MacVeagh, Alex 12
2 Spaulding 'A' 1:49.73 1
1) Lafranceschina, Dario 12 2) Norwood, Nick 10
3) Taylor, Logan 12 4) Losada, Alvaro 10
3 Milton VT 'A' 1:54.78
1) Adams, Joshua 12 2) McNeil, Jake 12
3) Outama, Michael 12 4) Allard, Colby 9
Section 3
1 Oxbow VT 'A' 1:43.27 8
1) Kimball, Brennan 11 2) Hodges, Timothy 11
3) Klarich, Max 11 4) Rock, Jarret 11
2 Lyndon Institute 'A' 1:45.45 6
1) Messier, Cameron 10 2) Bain, Omari 9
3) Obel, Andreas 11 4) Duncanson, Justin 12
3 Hartford VT 'A' 1:47.12 4
1) Brittain, Callum 12 2) Olson, Michael 12
3) Noyes, Hunter 11 4) Benson, Lucas 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 3:40.28 2/27/2015 Thetford Academy, Thetford Aca
J Lopez, L Bardos, I Mundy, C Chapman
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Rice Memorial VT 'A' 4:04.76 6
1) Varin, Jaden 12 2) Arias, Yousef 12
3) Bahrenburg, John 10 4) Milvaques, Javier 11
2 Fair Haven Union VT 'A' 4:06.99 2
1) Bennett, Aiden 10 2) Gregory, Jack 11
3) Nichols, Gaib 12 4) Ouimet, Joe 12
Section 2
1 Lyndon Institute 'A' 4:04.42 8
1) Cornell, Seth 12 2) Messier, Cameron 10
3) Bain, Omari 9 4) Obel, Andreas 11
2 Spaulding 'A' 4:07.86 1
1) Smith, Damian 12 2) Mayr, Max 12
3) Taylor, Logan 12 4) Anderson, Isaiah 11
3 Oxbow VT 'A' 4:12.33
1) Klarich, Max 11 2) Craig, Bryceson 11
3) Cook, Calvin 11 4) Kimball, Brennan 11
Section 3
1 Hartford VT 'A' 3:54.09 10
1) Benson, Lucas 11 2) Brittain, Callum 12
3) Noyes, Hunter 11 4) Lowe, Abayomi 11
2 Milton VT 'A' 4:06.81 4
1) McNeil, Jake 12 2) Yoder, Levi 10
3) Outama, Michael 12 4) Adams, Joshua 12
3 Thetford Academy 'A' 4:08.83
1) Darrah, Tad 10 2) Linehan, Knute 9
3) Spelman, Ian 11 4) Bugg, William 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 9:05.12 2/8/2014 Rice Memorial HS Burlington VT, Rice Mem V
G Carney-Knisely, S Dickin, W LaCroix, O Wood
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Vergennes Union 'A' 9:28.85 10
1) Hurlburt, Spencer 11 2) DeBlois, Xander 9
3) Praamsma, Gabe 9 4) Mullin, Wade 11
2 Spaulding 'A' 9:33.75 8
1) Smith, Damian 12 2) Toborg, David 11
3) Mayr, Max 12 4) Anderson, Isaiah 11
3 Thetford Academy 'A' 9:46.07 6
1) Kaliski, Eli 11 2) Brooker, Nathan 9
3) Spelman, Ian 11 4) Gaetz, Gabe 11
4 Milton VT 'A' 9:49.49 4
1) Adams, Joshua 12 2) McNaney, Sawyer 12
3) Outama, Michael 12 4) McNeil, Jake 12
5 Lyndon Institute 'A' 9:57.69 2
1) Cornell, Seth 12 2) Messier, Cameron 10
3) Favreau, Patrick 12 4) Prince, Andrzej 9
6 Rice Memorial VT 'A' 10:19.02 1
1) Hoza-Frederick, John 9 2) Wendeln, David 9
3) Hershey, Ben 9 4) McCabe, Ethan 12
7 Hartford VT 'A' 10:35.86
1) Olson, Michael 12 2) Lambert, Remy 9
3) LaBrecque, Trevor 11 4) Noyes, Hunter 11
8 Oxbow VT 'A' 11:06.93
1) Cook, Calvin 11 2) Craig, Bryceson 11
3) Klarich, Max 11 4) Kimball, Brennan 11
9 Fair Haven Union VT 'A' 12:15.27
1) Christian, Cael 10 2) Roy, Furi 10
3) Bennett, Aiden 10 4) Wentzel, Chris 11
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 6-00 2/8/2014 Samuel Emerson, Thetford VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Liebermann, Dane 10 U-32 X5-10.00 1.77m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
PPP O O O O O XXX
2 Lavoie, Davis 11 Rice Memoria VT 5-10.00 1.77m 10
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
PPP PPP XO O XO O XXX
3 Barbieri, Anthony 11 Milton VT 5-06.00 1.67m 8
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XO XO XXX
4 Kehoe, Riley 12 Hartford VT 5-06.00 1.67m 6
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
PPP O XO XXO XXX
5 Hodges, Timothy 11 Oxbow VT 5-04.00 1.62m 4
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO O XXX
6 O'Brien, Ian 9 Hartford VT 5-00.00 1.52m 2
5-00 5-02
O XXX
7 Taylor, Logan 12 Spaulding 5-00.00 1.52m 0.50
5-00 5-02
XXO XXX
7 Norwood, Nick 10 Spaulding 5-00.00 1.52m 0.50
5-00 5-02
XXO XXX
-- Klarich, Max 11 Oxbow VT NH
5-00
XXX
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 14-00 1/16/2016 Peyton McAllister, Missisquoi UHS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ouimet, Joe 12 Fair Haven VT 9-06.00 2.89m 10
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 9-09
PPP O O O O XO XXX
2 MacVeagh, Alex 12 Thetford Aca 9-00.00 2.74m 8
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
PPP O O XXO XXO XXX
3 Spelman, Ian 11 Thetford Aca 8-06.00 2.59m 6
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XO XXO XXX
4 Wray, Joe 12 Lyndon Insti 8-00.00 2.43m 4
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
PPP PPP O XX
5 Linehan, Knute 9 Thetford Aca 7-00.00 2.13m 2
7-00 7-06
O XXX
6 Fenster, Ian 11 Middlebury VT 7-00.00 2.13m 1
7-00 7-06
XO XXX
-- Poulin, David 9 Spaulding NH
7-00
XXX
-- Haehnel, Max 11 Rivendell XNH
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 20-11 2/14/2015 Cole Chapman, Thetford Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wheeler, Cadence 10 Springfield X19-07.50 5.98m
18-11.50 FOUL 19-07.50 FOUL
2 Rock, Jarret 11 Oxbow VT 19-00.00 5.79m 10
FOUL 16-04 18-05.50 19-00
3 Bryant, C.J. 9 Middlebury VT 18-05.75 5.63m 8
18-05.75 17-08.50 17-02.25 FOUL
4 Lavoie, Davis 11 Rice Memoria VT 17-08.25 5.39m 6
17-08.25 17-05.25 16-10.50 15-09
5 Craig, Bryceson 11 Oxbow VT 17-07.25 5.36m 4
15-06 17-02.75 FOUL 17-07.25
6 Reed, Steven 12 Fair Haven VT 17-04.00 5.28m 2
16-06.50 17-04 12-01.75 14-10.50
7 MacVeagh, Alex 12 Thetford Aca 17-01.00 5.20m 1
FOUL FOUL 17-01 16-11
8 Lowe, Abayomi 11 Hartford VT 16-11.50 5.16m
16-07.75 16-11.50 16-08.50 FOUL
9 Kehoe, Riley 12 Hartford VT 16-08.50 5.09m
15-07.75 15-11.25 15-08.25 16-08.50
10 Spaulding, Devon 12 Fair Haven VT 16-01.50 4.91m
10-06.25 15-03 16-01.50 15-10.75
11 Bugg, William 11 Thetford Aca 15-05.50 4.71m
15-05.50 15-05.25 15-02.75 13-09.50
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 40-04.50 1/16/2016 Travvis Ferguson, Lyndon Institute
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wheeler, Cadence 10 Springfield X40-05.50& 12.33m
FOUL FOUL 39-10 40-05.50
2 Liebermann, Dane 10 U-32 X39-03.00 11.96m
37-07 38-08.25 FOUL 39-03
3 Hall, Busara 11 Hartford VT 38-00.25 11.58m 10
32-01 32-10 38-00.25 33-02.75
4 Benson, Lucas 11 Hartford VT 37-05.50 11.41m 8
37-00 37-05.25 37-05.50 FOUL
5 MacVeagh, Alex 12 Thetford Aca 36-08.25 11.18m 6
36-05.50 36-08.25 35-07.50 34-06.50
6 Gurney, Chris 12 Springfield X36-07.75 11.16m
35-11.75 36-07.75 35-11.50 FOUL
7 Lavoie, Davis 11 Rice Memoria VT 36-00.00 10.97m 4
35-08.25 36-00 35-05.25 34-05
8 Brittain, Callum 12 Hartford VT 35-09.50 10.90m 2
33-11 35-09.50 33-11 33-06.50
9 Smith, Damian 12 Spaulding 35-00.50 10.68m 1
35-00.50 34-03 35-00.50 33-00.75
10 Kehoe, Riley 12 Hartford VT 34-10.00 10.61m
34-01.50 FOUL 34-01 34-10
11 Taylor, Logan 12 Spaulding 34-03.75 10.45m
34-03.75 33-07.50 33-10 32-00.75
12 Greene, Owen 9 Rice Memoria VT 31-11.00 9.72m
31-06 31-11 31-01.50 29-08
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 46-02.25 1/28/2017 Tristan Larocque, Chelsea
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tuttle, Reno 11 Bellows Fall 47-07.75& 14.52m 10
2 Duncanson, Justin 12 Lyndon Insti 43-05.00 13.23m 8
3 Watson, Deacon 11 Springfield X40-04.50 12.30m
4 Mahikoa, Orin 11 Oxbow VT 39-06.75 12.05m 6
5 Slauterbeck, Andrew 12 Rice Memoria VT 38-01.75 11.62m 4
6 Messineo, Jacob 12 Rice Memoria VT 38-00.75 11.60m 2
7 Cook, Calvin 11 Oxbow VT 36-08.00 11.17m 1
8 Doe, Jacob 12 Enosburg Fal X36-01.25 11.00m
9 Moffitt, Camden 12 Thetford Aca 35-07.00 10.84m
10 Carrington, Jonathan 10 Bellows Fall 35-01.00 10.69m
11 Corbally, Jaycob 12 Rice Memoria VT 34-04.00 10.46m
12 Remillard, Sawyer 12 Enosburg Fal X33-08.00 10.26m
Boys Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 44-11.50 12/28/2011 AJ Gillis, Oxbow HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Remillard, Sawyer 12 Enosburg Fal X44-03.50 13.50m
2 Slauterbeck, Andrew 12 Rice Memoria VT 42-11.00 13.08m 10
3 Messineo, Jacob 12 Rice Memoria VT 42-01.25 12.83m 8
4 Cook, Calvin 11 Oxbow VT 36-06.25 11.13m 6
5 Romain, Laurence 12 Rice Memoria VT 36-05.50 11.11m 4
6 Doe, Jacob 12 Enosburg Fal X36-04.75 11.09m
7 Corbally, Jaycob 12 Rice Memoria VT 35-04.00 10.76m 2
8 Apjohn, Jacob 12 Fair Haven VT 33-03.00 10.13m 1
9 Moffitt, Camden 12 Thetford Aca 32-02.50 9.81m
10 French, Sully 12 Oxbow VT 32-00.00 9.75m
11 Reed, Steven 12 Fair Haven VT 31-04.00 9.55m
12 Mahikoa, Orin 11 Oxbow VT 31-01.50 9.48m
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 7.39 1/15/2017 Sonia John, Rice Memoria
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Dostie, Alex 10 Rice Memoria VT 7.89 1
2 Josselyn, Gretchen 9 Hartford VT 8.06
3 Hinckley, Eleanor 9 Hartford VT 8.10
4 Raftery, Haley 12 Milton VT 8.13
5 Slusser, Reilly 9 Hartford VT 8.18
Section 2
1 John, Sonia 12 Rice Memoria VT 7.35& 10
2 Lynch, Falicia 12 Lyndon Insti 7.74 8
3 Weller, Phoebe 11 Rice Memoria VT 7.79 6
4 Sirois, Ileana 12 Hartford VT 7.81 4
5 Buonomo, Sophia 11 Rice Memoria VT 7.86 2
6 Lavoy, Morgan 12 Thetford Aca 7.97
Girls 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 41.05 2/28/2016 Sonia John, Rice Memoria
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Giesing, Hannah 12 Oxbow VT 46.80
2 Pletzer, Halle 9 Spaulding 46.92
3 Brueckner, Anna 11 Missisquoi VT 46.96
Section 2
1 Raftery, Haley 12 Milton VT 46.56 1
2 Jerome, Jenna 12 U-32 X48.16
-- Altadonna, Maren 10 Rice Memoria VT FS
Section 3
1 Mullen, Kennedy 10 Hartford VT 45.24 6
2 Buonomo, Sophia 11 Rice Memoria VT 45.30 4
3 Dostie, Alex 10 Rice Memoria VT 46.58
Section 4
1 John, Sonia 12 Rice Memoria VT 42.39 10
2 Lynch, Falicia 12 Lyndon Insti 44.20 8
3 Giesing, Izzy 12 Oxbow VT 45.87 2
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 1:38.43 12/28/2017 Izzy Giesing, Oxbow
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Comiskey, Cailey 11 Missisquoi VT 1:50.32 1
2 Slauterbeck, Grace 12 Rice Memoria VT 1:50.85
3 Murphy, Hadley 11 Rice Memoria VT x1:52.45
4 Trombley, Katie 9 Hartford VT 1:54.57
5 Kimball, Mariah 12 Lyndon Insti 1:54.97
6 Leonard, Molly 9 Springfield X1:56.55
Section 2
1 Giesing, Izzy 12 Oxbow VT 1:36.45& 10
2 John, Sonia 12 Rice Memoria VT 1:39.86 8
3 John, Dina 12 Rice Memoria VT 1:44.67 6
4 Brueckner, Anna 11 Missisquoi VT 1:46.56 4
5 Altadonna, Maren 10 Rice Memoria VT 1:49.03 2
6 Jerome, Jenna 12 U-32 X1:50.65
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 3:00.91 3/3/2017 Izzy Giesing, Oxbow VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Gilmore, MegAnne 10 Lamoille Uni X3:17.02
2 Bloom, Emily 9 Rice Memoria VT 3:17.47 10
3 Hannisian, Layla 9 Thetford Aca 3:27.53 8
4 John, Dina 12 Rice Memoria VT 3:32.00 6
5 Giesing, Izzy 12 Oxbow VT 3:33.69 4
6 Colby, Emily 12 Lyndon Insti 3:33.78 2
7 Timmins, Alexandra 11 Whitcomb 3:34.66 1
8 Senesac, Anna 10 Rice Memoria VT 3:38.13
9 Siminitus, Elizabeth 11 Mt Abraham X3:40.27
10 Baillargeon, Jasmin 10 Lyndon Insti 3:43.65
11 Lazzaro, Angela 11 Milton VT 3:48.20
12 Jerome, Jenna 12 U-32 X4:04.80
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 5:25.64 1/2/2016 Izzy Giesing, Oxbow HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gilmore, MegAnne 10 Lamoille Uni X5:08.64&
2 Bloom, Emily 9 Rice Memoria VT 5:09.32& 10
3 Wendeln, Konstanze 12 Rice Memoria VT 5:09.37& 8
4 Balch, Meaggie 12 Thetford Aca 5:10.72& 6
5 Prince, Zosia 12 Lyndon Insti 5:25.07& 4
6 Senesac, Anna 10 Rice Memoria VT 5:41.18 2
7 Canney, Amelia 10 Rice Memoria VT 5:43.04 1
8 Eustis, Jessica 10 Rice Memoria VT x5:54.73
9 Lazzaro, Angela 11 Milton VT 5:56.36
10 Wink, Briana 9 Proctor 6:09.90
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 11:51.55 1/2/2016 Charlotte Boyden, Rice HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wendeln, Konstanze 12 Rice Memoria VT 10:48.75& 10
2 Balch, Meaggie 12 Thetford Aca 10:53.21& 8
3 Prince, Zosia 12 Lyndon Insti 11:44.34& 6
4 Timmins, Alexandra 11 Whitcomb 11:59.99 4
5 Thygesen, Matey 12 Williamstown 12:39.30 2
6 Baillargeon, Jasmin 10 Lyndon Insti 12:50.90 1
7 Koppers, Ellenor 12 Thetford Aca 13:33.41
8 Rielly, Chyenne 11 Spaulding 13:48.72
9 Bauer, Emma 12 Thetford Aca 14:16.37
10 Mosedale, Charlotte 10 Lyndon Insti 15:04.20
-- Eustis, Jessica 10 Rice Memoria VT DQ 1 less lap
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 8.82 1/6/2018 Ileana Sirois, Hartford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Josselyn, Gretchen 9 Hartford VT 10.25 1
2 Murphy, Hadley 11 Rice Memoria VT 10.31 10.304
3 Pinkerton, Stephanie 11 Lyndon Insti 10.31 10.308
4 Heath, Camryn 11 Lyndon Insti 10.33
5 Keefer, Cortnee 12 Lyndon Insti 10.47
6 Couture, Hana 12 Rice Memoria VT 10.60
Section 2
1 Pitts, Lydia 12 Mt Abraham X8.82&
2 Sirois, Ileana 12 Hartford VT 9.21 10
3 Dostie, Alex 10 Rice Memoria VT 9.55 8
4 Carson, Emily 12 Oxbow VT 9.75 6
5 Terwilliger, Erica 12 Randolph Uni 9.91 4
6 Mattoon, Abigail 12 Lyndon Insti 10.02 2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 1:58.21 1/30/2016 Rice Memorial, Rice Memoria
A Lynn, P Plunkette, D John, A Bessery
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Rice Memorial VT 'A' 2:01.00 6
1) Weller, Phoebe 11 2) Getler, Jillian 9
3) Rachek, Megan 11 4) Slauterbeck, Grace 12
2 Fair Haven Union VT 'A' 2:14.86
1) Buchtman, Emily 12 2) Barber, Tessa 9
3) Oakman, Adelaide 11 4) Kitchin, Janelle 10
Section 2
1 Thetford Academy 'A' 2:04.18 2
1) Davis, Hannah 12 2) Gaetz, Alexis 10
3) Lavoy, Morgan 12 4) Lawson, Macy 10
2 Missisquoi Valley Union VT 'A' 2:06.93 1
1) Brueckner, Anna 11 2) Dunphy, Emmery 12
3) McFadden, Keirra 9 4) Comiskey, Cailey 11
Section 3
1 Lyndon Institute 'A' 1:57.07& 10
1) Kimball, Mariah 12 2) Keefer, Cortnee 12
3) Lynch, Falicia 12 4) Brisson, Alicia 12
2 Hartford VT 'A' 2:00.69 8
1) Slusser, Reilly 9 2) Hinckley, Eleanor 9
3) Phelps, Daisy 10 4) Josselyn, Gretchen 9
3 Oxbow VT 'A' 2:02.37 4
1) Carson, Emily 12 2) Giesing, Hannah 12
3) Bartlett, Abby 9 4) Giesing, Izzy 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 4:24.09 12/28/2017 Rice Memorial, Rice Memoria
J. Getler, A. Dostie, D. John, S. John
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Missisquoi Valley Union VT 'A' 5:02.35 2
1) Comiskey, Cailey 11 2) Dunphy, Emmery 12
3) McFadden, Keirra 9 4) Brueckner, Anna 11
2 Fair Haven Union VT 'A' 5:35.92
1) Oakman, Adelaide 11 2) Kitchin, Janelle 10
3) Barber, Tessa 9 4) Cormia, Taylor 11
Section 2
1 Rice Memorial VT 'A' 4:39.29 8
1) Altadonna, Maren 10 2) Murphy, Hadley 11
3) Miller, Hannah 12 4) John, Sonia 12
2 Oxbow VT 'A' 5:06.62 1
1) Bartlett, Abby 9 2) Giesing, Hannah 12
3) Daigle, Kelly 9 4) Carson, Emily 12
3 Spaulding 'A' 5:20.06
1) Benoit, Madeline 9 2) Pletzer, Halle 9
3) Erwin, Kady 12 4) Taylor, Natalie 9
Section 3
1 Hartford VT 'A' 4:35.03 10
1) Slusser, Reilly 9 2) Josselyn, Gretchen 9
3) Trombley, Katie 9 4) Mullen, Kennedy 10
2 Lyndon Institute 'A' 4:43.30 6
1) Colby, Emily 12 2) Keon, Michelle 12
3) Keefer, Cortnee 12 4) Kimball, Mariah 12
3 Thetford Academy 'A' 4:56.40 4
1) Hannisian, Layla 9 2) Spelman, Samara 9
3) Gaetz, Alexis 10 4) Gaffney, Morgan 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 10:54.68 1/30/2016 Oxbow, Oxbow
L Burgess, C Pryer, F Hoag, C Cook
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Rice Memorial VT 'A' 11:00.72 10
1) Senesac, Anna 10 2) Canney, Amelia 10
3) Rachek, Emily 12 4) Wendeln, Konstanze 12
2 Lyndon Institute 'A' 11:08.30 8
1) Baillargeon, Jasmin 10 2) Colby, Emily 12
3) Keon, Michelle 12 4) Prince, Zosia 12
3 Thetford Academy 'A' 12:01.81 6
1) Balch, Meaggie 12 2) Hannisian, Layla 9
3) Koppers, Ellenor 12 4) Reining, Anabel 11
4 Spaulding 'A' 12:25.98 4
1) Pletzer, Halle 9 2) Whitley, Cassidy 12
3) Benoit, Madeline 9 4) Rielly, Chyenne 11
5 Oxbow VT 'A' 12:44.43 2
1) Bartlett, Abby 9 2) Daigle, Kelly 9
3) Drake, Kailey 9 4) Rosten, Lorr 9
6 Hartford VT 'A' 13:49.09 1
1) Simmons, Tayler 10 2) Lynch, Annaleigh 10
3) Phelps, Daisy 10 4) Paterson, Jessica 10
7 Green Mountain Union 'A' 14:24.17
1) Martorano, Clara 12 2) Moore, Deirdre 11
3) King, Laurel 10 4) Mykhaylyuk, Anna 12
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 5-00 1/30/2016 Hannah Miller, Rice Memoria
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hanna, Camille 12 Milton VT 5-00.00& 1.52m 10
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Miller, Hannah 12 Rice Memoria VT 5-00.00& 1.52m 8
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
PPP O O O XXO XXX
3 Lawson, Macy 10 Thetford Aca 4-10.00 1.47m 6
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O O XXX
4 Clement, Grace 12 Thetford Aca 4-08.00 1.42m 4
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XXX
5 Hinckley, Eleanor 9 Hartford VT 4-08.00 1.42m 2
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XO XXX
6 Mager, Leanna 11 Bellows Fall 4-06.00 1.37m 1
4-04 4-06 4-08
XO O XXX
7 Senesac, Cathryn 11 Rice Memoria VT 4-06.00 1.37m
4-04 4-06 4-08
O XO XXX
8 Karl, Brigid 11 Green Mounta 4-04.00 1.32m
4-04 4-06
XO XXX
9 Thomas, Rileigh 10 Green Mounta 4-04.00 1.32m
4-04 4-06
XXO XXX
-- Whitley, Cassidy 12 Spaulding NH
4-04
XXX
-- Slusser, Reilly 9 Hartford VT NH
4-04
XXX
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 10-06 2/8/2014 Kathryn Bassett, Windsor VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hanna, Camille 12 Milton VT 8-00.00 2.43m 10
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
2 Radler, Emma 12 Mt Abraham X8-00.00 2.43m
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXO XXX
3 Erwin, Kady 12 Spaulding 7-00.00 2.13m 8
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
PPP O O XXO XXX
3 Perlee, Abby 12 Mt Abraham X7-00.00 2.13m
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
PPP O O XXO XXX
5 Mosedale, Charlotte 10 Lyndon Insti 6-06.00 1.98m 6
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00
O O O XXX
6 Schwarz, Hannah 11 Thetford Aca 6-00.00 1.82m 4
5-06 6-00 6-06
O O XXX
7 Koppers, Ellenor 12 Thetford Aca 5-06.00 1.67m 2
5-06 6-00
O XXX
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 17-00.50 1/30/2016 Lydia Pitts, Mt Abraham
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pitts, Lydia 12 Mt Abraham X16-01.50 4.91m
16-01.50 FOUL 14-00.50 14-07
2 Sirois, Ileana 12 Hartford VT 15-10.25 4.83m 10
FOUL 15-10.25 FOUL FOUL
3 Mullen, Kennedy 10 Hartford VT 14-10.00 4.52m 8
14-10 14-03.50 14-02.75 14-03
4 Lynch, Falicia 12 Lyndon Insti 14-08.00 4.47m 6
14-08 FOUL 14-04.25 14-05.25
5 Lavoy, Morgan 12 Thetford Aca 14-05.75 4.41m 4
14-05.25 FOUL FOUL 14-05.75
6 Buonomo, Sophia 11 Rice Memoria VT 14-05.50 4.40m 2
14-05 14-05.50 14-05 14-02.75
7 Jerome, Jenna 12 U-32 X14-02.25 4.32m
13-11 13-08.25 14-02.25 13-03.75
8 Gregory, Shantel 11 Fair Haven VT 14-01.00 4.29m 1
13-09.50 14-01 13-02.50 13-04.75
9 Hinckley, Eleanor 9 Hartford VT 13-09.75 4.21m
13-09.75 12-09 12-10.75 13-03
10 Lawson, Macy 10 Thetford Aca 13-07.75 4.15m
12-10 13-00.75 12-05.25 13-07.75
11 Weller, Phoebe 11 Rice Memoria VT 13-05.00 4.08m
12-11.50 13-04 13-05 11-10.25
12 Mattoon, Abigail 12 Lyndon Insti 12-00.00 3.65m
FOUL 11-02 FOUL 12-00
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 36-00.25 1/17/2017 Lydia Pitts, Mt.Abraham UHS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pitts, Lydia 12 Mt Abraham X35-02.00 10.71m
FOUL 34-03.25 34-06.25 35-02
2 Mullen, Kennedy 10 Hartford VT 34-03.00 10.43m 10
32-10.50 33-07 34-02 34-03
3 Sirois, Ileana 12 Hartford VT 33-10.00 10.31m 8
33-10 32-05.50 32-11.75 32-04.25
4 Dostie, Alex 10 Rice Memoria VT 30-10.50 9.41m 6
30-05.25 29-10.50 30-09.75 30-10.50
5 Buonomo, Sophia 11 Rice Memoria VT 30-07.00 9.32m 4
29-02 30-04.50 29-09.25 30-07
6 Lawson, Macy 10 Thetford Aca 30-01.50 9.18m 2
FOUL 30-01.50 29-08.50 29-09.75
7 Weller, Phoebe 11 Rice Memoria VT 29-11.00 9.11m 1
29-03.50 29-05.50 29-10 29-11
8 Lavoy, Morgan 12 Thetford Aca 29-09.75 9.08m
29-06.75 29-03.25 29-09.75 28-01
9 Perlee, Abby 12 Mt Abraham X29-01.00 8.86m
28-01.50 27-09.75 28-05.75 29-01
10 Senesac, Cathryn 11 Rice Memoria VT 28-02.50 8.59m
28-02.50 27-11 27-01.75 26-08
11 Erwin, Kady 12 Spaulding 27-08.00 8.43m
26-03.25 FOUL 27-08 27-08
12 Whitley, Cassidy 12 Spaulding 26-05.75 8.07m
25-11 26-05.75 26-05.50 26-04.50
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 41-03.75 12/28/2017 Molly McCreedy, U-32 UHS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Heath, Camryn 11 Lyndon Insti 36-08.75 11.19m 10
2 Folland, Lauren 12 Spaulding 33-08.25 10.26m 8
3 Daigle, Kelly 9 Oxbow VT 33-05.75 10.20m 6
4 Chicoine, Rebecca 12 Rice Memoria VT 31-00.50 9.46m 4
5 Beaucage, Kylee 12 Hartford VT 29-09.00 9.06m 2
6 Smith, Sydney 10 Lyndon Insti 29-06.50 9.00m 1
7 Schneller, Anne Marie 10 Hartford VT 27-09.25 8.46m
8 Clement, Grace 12 Thetford Aca 27-05.00 8.35m
9 Wood, Lana 10 Oxbow VT 26-11.75 8.22m
10 Boulanger, Sarah 12 Hartford VT 26-00.50 7.93m
11 Brisson, Alicia 12 Lyndon Insti 25-01.50 7.65m
-- McCreedy, Molly 12 U-32 XFOUL
Girls Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Div II Indoo: & 38-09.50 2/3/2018 Molly McCreedy, U-32 UHS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chicoine, Rebecca 12 Rice Memoria VT 40-05.50& 12.33m 10
2 McCreedy, Molly 12 U-32 X38-01.00 11.60m
3 Daigle, Kelly 9 Oxbow VT 31-05.00 9.57m 8
4 Clement, Grace 12 Thetford Aca 29-05.25 8.97m 6
5 Beaucage, Kylee 12 Hartford VT 29-02.00 8.89m 4
6 Noonan, Fiona 12 Rice Memoria VT 28-02.00 8.58m 2
7 Folland, Lauren 12 Spaulding 27-03.50 8.31m 1
8 Wood, Lana 10 Oxbow VT 24-10.50 7.58m
9 Schneller, Anne Marie 10 Hartford VT 24-08.00 7.51m
10 Paye, Summer 11 Oxbow VT 23-03.50 7.09m
11 Simmons, Tayler 10 Hartford VT 22-00.00 6.70m
12 Messineo, Elizabeth 9 Rice Memoria VT 21-06.50 6.56m
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rice Memorial VT 165 2) Hartford VT 84
3) Lyndon Institute 78 4) Thetford Academy 62
5) Oxbow VT 43 6) Milton VT 21
6) Spaulding 21 8) Missisquoi Valley Union V 8
9) Whitcomb 5 10) Randolph Union 4
11) Williamstown 2 12) Bellows Falls Union 1
12) Fair Haven Union VT 1
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Milton VT 92 2) Rice Memorial VT 79
3) Hartford VT 71 4) Oxbow VT 47
5) Thetford Academy 46 6) Lyndon Institute 34
7) Spaulding 24 7) Fair Haven Union VT 24
9) Middlebury Union VT 21 10) Vergennes Union 18
11) Missisquoi Valley Union VT 10 11) Bellows Falls Union 10
11) Harwood Union 10 11) Randolph Union 10
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·23474 views
History for Vermont VPA Indoor State Championships
Show 8 more
Hashtags#vpa-vermont #vermont #vpa #state-meet #indoor-championships
|